2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Providence (PRV) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 2, Providence 2 - OT
New Records: Maine 7-14-5, Providence 10-10-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Robert Ritchie
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Chris Leavitt
Attendance: 3795
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Providence  1 0 1 0 2    Providence  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Maine  0 0 2 0 2    Maine  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  7 8 15 3 33    Providence  7 / 14 0 
 Maine  8 6 11 5 30    Maine  4 / 8 1 



Providence Lineup
LW 22 Brandon Tanev  0-0-0  7/+1   C 16 Kyle Murphy  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Derek Army  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 10 Mark Jankowski  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 Tim Schaller  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 20 Shane Luke  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Nick Saracino  0-1-1  2/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 13 Paul de Jersey  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 15 Steven McParland  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Noel Acciari  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Chris Rooney  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 John Gilmour  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Will Goss  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Jon Gillies  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Tom Parisi  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  4/-1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  2-0-2  3/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/+1   C 94 Devin Shore  0-1-1  0/-2   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-1-1  2/E
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  Mark Jankowski (5) (Nick Saracino) 11:07 
 PRV (+): 10,18,11,27,28,G32   MNE (-): 94,7,29,3,44,G51
 PRV-1 Chris Rooney (2-Interference) MNE 0x1 17:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-2 John Gilmour (2-Tripping) MNE 0x2 4:37 
 PRV-3 Tom Parisi (2-Slashing) 5:27 
 MNE-1 Ryan Lomberg (2-Slashing) 5:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Derek Army (11) (Kyle Murphy) 6:55 
 PRV (+): 19,16,27,22,8,G32   MNE (-): 44,39,2,24,94,G51
 PRV-4 Mark Jankowski (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 7:30 
 MNE-2 Jake Rutt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 7:30 
 PRV-5 Steven Shamanski (2-Roughing) MNE 0x3 8:59 
 MNE-3 Andrew Cerretani (2-Interference) PRV 0x1 12:18 
 MNE  1 - 5x6 SH  Joey Diamond (7) (unassisted) 12:37 
 MNE (+): 39,3,28,4,G51   PRV (-): 14,13,20,3,18,G32
 PRV-6 Alex Velischek (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 MNE-4 Mark Anthoine (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 PRV-7 Tim Schaller (2-Tripping) MNE 1x4 16:04 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Joey Diamond (8) (Devin Shore, Andrew Cerretani) 17:00 
 MNE: 39,94,26,5,24,G51   PRV: 14,44,27,28,G32

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jon Gillies (T, 10-8-4)  8 6 9 5 28 65:00 2
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  6 0 0 0 6 17:35 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Martin Ouellette (T, 5-7-5)  0 8 14 3 25 47:17 1



First Star: Joey Diamond (Maine)
Second Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Third Star: Jon Gillies (Providence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:42  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:33  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:22  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:02  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:07  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:42  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:48  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:34  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:17  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:57  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:54  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:00  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:28:39 PM  EST 
144234386 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17