2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Maine (MNE) at Providence (PRV)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 3, Maine 2
New Records: Providence 2-2-1, Maine 1-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Kevin Keenan
Linesmen: Christopher Millea, Matt Riegert
Attendance: 1770
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 0 1 2    Maine  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Providence  1 0 2 3    Providence  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  13 8 8 29    Maine  5 / 10 0 
 Providence  13 6 8 27    Providence  4 / 8 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  2/+1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/-2   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 29 Connor Leen  1-0-1  3/-2
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  1-0-1  6/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  2/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
Providence Lineup
LW 10 Mark Jankowski  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Tim Schaller  0-1-1  5/E   RW 20 Shane Luke  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Steven McParland  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Paul de Jersey  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Brandon Tanev  0-0-0  0/+1   C 16 Kyle Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Derek Army  0-1-1  1/E
LW 25 Kevin Rooney  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Noel Acciari  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 7 Drew Brown  1-1-2  2/+1
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 2 Kevin Hart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Mark Adams  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Dylan Wells  DNP
LD 3 John Gilmour  1-0-1  4/E   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Jon Gillies  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV-1 Derek Army (2-Holding) MNE 1x1 7:25 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Connor Leen (1) (Ben Hutton, Stu Higgins) 8:24 
 MNE: 29,10,16,22,24,G51   PRV: 16,24,44,27,G32
 MNE-1 Mike Cornell (2-Interference) PRV 0x1 9:41 
 MNE-2 Mark Anthoine (2-Slashing) PRV 1x2 18:01 
 PRV  1 - 6x5 PP  John Gilmour (2) (Tim Schaller, Derek Army) 18:06 
 PRV: 3,28,11,19,10,G32   MNE: 4,5,91,3,G51

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-3 Conor Riley (2-Interference) PRV 1x3 3:37 
 MNE-4 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Will Merchant) PRV 1x4 6:55 
 PRV-2 Ross Mauermann (2-O-INTERFERENCE) MNE 1x2 9:10 
 PRV-3 Noel Acciari (2-Interference) MNE 1x3 11:33 
 MNE-5 Stu Higgins (2-Goaltender Interference) PRV 1x5 13:16 
 PRV-4 Mark Adams (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 1x4 15:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Drew Brown (1) (Noel Acciari, Myles Harvey) 2:56 
 PRV (+): 7,44,22,24,2,G32   MNE (-): 29,4,3,44,11,G51
 PRV  3 - 6x6  GW  Steven McParland (1) (Drew Brown, Myles Harvey) 5:03 
 PRV (+): 15,7,44,14,2,G32   MNE (-): 29,44,2,11,71,G51
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Mike Cornell (1) (Nick Pryor, Mark Anthoine) 8:38 
 MNE (+): 2,22,24,26,71,G51   PRV (-): 14,7,44,15,2,G32

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (L, 0-1-0)  12 6 6 24 58:52 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 0
 
 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jon Gillies (W, 2-2-1)  12 8 7 27 60:00 2



First Star: Steven McParland (Providence)
Second Star: Myles Harvey (Providence)
Third Star: Mark Anthoine (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:40:45 AM  EST 
144184654 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17