2012-13 Box Score


Thursday, March 14, 2013
Maine (MNE) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game
Hockey East Quarterfinals

Final Score: UMass Lowell 4, Maine 2
New Records: UMass Lowell 23-10-2, Maine 11-18-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Scott Hansen
Linesmen: Bob Bernard, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 3070
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 0 1 2    Maine  2 / 6 (.333) 
 UMass Lowell  0 1 3 4    UMass Lowell  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  9 7 10 26    Maine  6 / 12 0 
 UMass Lowell  13 9 14 36    UMass Lowell  7 / 14 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 94 Devin Shore  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  2/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  1-0-1  3/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  2/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 18 A.J. White  0-1-1  2/+1   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  2-0-2  5/+1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-1-1  2/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-1-1  3/E
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  9/E   C 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-2-2  2/E   RD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  2/+2   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 22 Gregory Amlong  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Joe Houk  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 26 Christian Folin  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  2/+1   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 Christian Folin (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 6:33 
 UML-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Derek Arnold) MNE 1x2 11:55 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Jake Rutt (4) (Devin Shore) 13:52 
 MNE: 4,94,39,7,11,G51   UML: 8,10,28,26,G37

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-3 Riley Wetmore (2-Tripping) MNE 1x3 0:43 
 UML-4 Adam Chapie (2-Slashing) MNE 1x4 8:49 
 MNE-1 Kyle Beattie (2-Tripping) UML 0x1 10:33 
 MNE-2 Joey Diamond (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) UML 0x2 13:14 
 MNE-3 Kyle Beattie (2-Tripping) UML 1x3 17:05 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Wilson (13) (Derek Arnold, Chad Ruhwedel) 17:20 
 UML: 23,3,29,12,16,G37   MNE: 22,24,3,4,G51
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 
 UML-5 Chad Ruhwedel (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML  2 - 5x5  Scott Wilson (14) (Christian Folin) 1:52 
 UML (+): 23,26,27,20,G37   MNE (-): 44,28,91,16,G51
 UML  3 - 6x6  GW  Joseph Pendenza (13) (A.J. White) 2:13 
 UML (+): 14,12,18,28,27,G37   MNE (-): 94,2,39,10,7,G51
 UML-6 Joe Houk (2-Hooking) MNE 1x5 2:58 
 MNE-5 Kyle Beattie (2-Hooking) UML 2x4 5:12 
 UML  4 - 6x5 PP  Josh Holmstrom (12) (Chad Ruhwedel, Riley Wetmore) 6:29 
 UML: 3,16,23,12,29,G37   MNE: 91,16,44,18,G51
 MNE-6 Joey Diamond (2-Clipping) UML 2x5 7:10 
 UML-7 Jake Suter (2-Interference) MNE 2x6 17:59 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  EA  Devin Shore (5) (unassisted) 19:12 
 MNE: 94,22,21,7,4,39   UML: 27,4,8,12,G37

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  13 3 0 16 28:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Martin Ouellette (L, 9-11-8)  0 5 11 16 29:10 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 0 0 0:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:39 0
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 0 0 0:03 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Hellebuyck (W, 15-2-0)  8 7 9 24 60:00 2



First Star: Scott Wilson (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Chad Ruhwedel (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Connor Hellebuyck (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Sunday, June 25, 2017  10:37:01 AM  EST 
136031551 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16