2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 15, 2013
Maine (MNE) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game
Hockey East Quarterfinals

Final Score: UMass Lowell 2, Maine 1 - OT
New Records: UMass Lowell 24-10-2, Maine 11-19-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Tom Fyrer
Linesmen: Jeremy Lovett, Joe Ross
Attendance: 5399
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:45



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 1 0 0 1    Maine  1 / 5 (.200) 
 UMass Lowell  0 0 1 1 2    UMass Lowell  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  6 6 6 1 19    Maine  6 / 26 0 
 UMass Lowell  8 18 8 3 37    UMass Lowell  5 / 10 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-1-1  1/E   C 94 Devin Shore  1-0-1  3/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-2   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 18 A.J. White  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-1-1  6/+2   C 20 Michael Fallon  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 22 Gregory Amlong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Joe Houk  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Christian Folin  0-1-1  3/+2   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Joey Diamond (5-CHARGING THE GOALIE) UML 0x1 8:59 
 UML-1 Derek Arnold (2-Hitting from Behind) MNE 0x1 18:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Kyle Beattie (2-Slashing) UML 0x2 5:22 
 UML-2 Riley Wetmore (2-Holding) MNE 1x2 7:40 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Devin Shore (6) (Ryan Lomberg) 7:51 
 MNE: 4,94,39,7,11,G51   UML: 13,3,27,12,G37
 MNE-3 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) UML 0x3 8:00 
 UML-3 Ryan McGrath (2-Tripping) MNE 1x3 14:24 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (5-KICKING) (Served by Adam Shemansky) UML 0x4 18:04 
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (10-Disqualification) 18:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Michael Fallon (2) (Scott Wilson) 4:00 
 UML (+): 20,23,9,4,26,G37   MNE (-): 4,3,18,28,11,G51
 MNE-6 Brice O'Connor (2-Interference) UML 0x5 4:45 
 UML-4 Joseph Pendenza (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) MNE 1x4 11:49 
 UML-5 Adam Chapie (2-Tripping) MNE 1x5 15:44 

 Overtime (1:50) 
 UML  2 - 6x6  GW  Derek Arnold (11) (Michael Fallon, Christian Folin) 1:50 
 UML (+): 29,23,20,26,27,G37   MNE (-): 26,24,11,44,3,G51

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  8 7 0 0 15 27:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Martin Ouellette (L, 9-12-8)  0 11 7 2 20 34:04 2
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Connor Hellebuyck (W, 16-2-0)  6 5 6 1 18 61:50 1



First Star: Derek Arnold (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Third Star: Connor Hellebuyck (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:47:08 AM  EST 
143952430 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17