2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
Maine (MNE) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 4, UMass Lowell 3
New Records: Maine 2-9-0, UMass Lowell 2-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Keenan
Linesmen: Chris Low, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 4262
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  2 1 1 4    Maine  0 / 4 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  1 2 0 3    UMass Lowell  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  7 7 8 22    Maine  7 / 25 1 
 UMass Lowell  8 9 13 30    UMass Lowell  4 / 8 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-0-1  3/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Connor Leen  1-0-1  1/+1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/E   C 94 Devin Shore  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-1-1  1/E
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  4/E   RW 6 Kyle Williams  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-1-1  2/+3   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-2-2  1/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 18 A.J. White  0-1-1  3/+1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-0-1  4/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  2/-2   C 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Gregory Amlong  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Christian Folin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  3/-2   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Martin Ouellette (2-Hooking) (Served by Connor Leen) UML 1x1 8:38 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Derek Arnold (2) (Joseph Pendenza, Chad Ruhwedel) 10:09 
 UML: 29,14,3,26,12,G31   MNE: 26,16,2,21,G51
 MNE-2 Mark Nemec (2-Interference) UML 1x2 10:53 
 MNE  1 - 5x6 SH  Connor Leen (3) (Mike Cornell) 12:53 
 MNE (+): 29,2,16,5,G51   UML (-): 10,27,16,12,23,G31
 UML-1 Christian Folin (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x1 15:06 
 UML-2 Chad Ruhwedel (2-Interference) MNE 0x2 15:19 
 MNE-3 Mike Cornell (2-Tripping) UML 1x3 16:19 
 MNE  2 - 5x5  Adam Shemansky (1) (Nick Pryor) 17:10 
 MNE (+): 71,21,16,26,G51   UML (-): 27,26,28,14,G31
 MNE-4 Mark Nemec (2-Roughing) UML 1x4 17:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Devin Shore (1) (Ryan Lomberg, Brice O'Connor) 8:42 
 MNE (+): 94,16,71,28,7,G51   UML (-): 22,29,20,28,23,G31
 UML  2 - 6x6  Riley Wetmore (2) (unassisted) 11:41 
 UML (+): 16,3,22,10,12,G31   MNE (-): 26,24,21,2,71,G51
 UML-3 Ryan McGrath (2-Diving) MNE 0x3 17:13 
 UML  3 - 6x6  Joseph Pendenza (2) (A.J. White) 19:30 
 UML (+): 14,18,3,12,6,G31   MNE (-): 22,10,4,28,7,G51

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Williams (1) (Mike Cornell, Ben Hutton) 11:10 
 MNE (+): 6,2,10,44,21,G51   UML (-): 14,22,12,7,28,G31
 MNE-5 Mark Nemec (2-Holding) UML 1x5 12:27 
 UML-4 Ryan McGrath (2-O-INTERFERENCE) MNE 0x4 16:48 
 MNE-6 Brice O'Connor (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Connor Leen) UML 1x6 19:58 
 MNE-7 Brice O'Connor (10-Disqualification) 19:58 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W, 1-3-0)  7 7 13 27 60:00 3
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (L, 2-3-1)  5 6 7 18 59:27 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0



First Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Second Star: Joseph Pendenza (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Mike Cornell (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western Michigan1atBowling Green0 NC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:40  1st
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConn3atBrown3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:17  3rd
 Syracuse1atCornell2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Norwich1atSaint Anselm2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:16  2nd
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  7:03:05 PM  EST 
198308772 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18