2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Maine (MNE) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 4, New Hampshire 3
New Records: Maine 11-17-7, New Hampshire 18-9-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Scott Hansen
Linesmen: Jeremy Lovett, Joe Ross
Attendance: 6501 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 0 3 4    Maine  0 / 3 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  0 0 3 3    New Hampshire  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  8 11 5 24    Maine  6 / 20 1 
 New Hampshire  6 7 21 34    New Hampshire  5 / 18 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  2/+1   C 94 Devin Shore  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  1/+1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-1-1  1/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  1-0-1  4/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-1-1  1/E
LW 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-1-1  1/+3   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-2   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 3 Austin Block  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Nick Sorkin  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 16 John Henrion  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Scott Pavelski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Dalton Speelman  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-2-2  4/E   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Eric Knodel  1-1-2  3/-2   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Brice O'Connor (2-Tripping) UNH 0x1 8:04 
 MNE  1 - 5x6 SH  Steven Swavely (6) (Devin Shore) 8:45 
 MNE (+): 11,94,10,44,G51   UNH (-): 3,28,5,27,6,G29
 UNH-1 Justin Agosta (2-Roughing) MNE 0x1 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Ryan Lomberg (2-Hooking) UNH 0x2 0:55 
 UNH-2 Scott Pavelski (2-Hooking) MNE 0x2 15:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-3 Bill Norman (2-Tripping) UNH 0x3 3:25 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Kyle Beattie (6) (Jon Swavely, Will Merchant) 9:18 
 MNE (+): 21,10,18,2,28,G51   UNH (-): 19,15,16,12,21,G29
 Timeout - New Hampshire 10:04 
 UNH-3 Kevin Goumas (2-Interference) MNE 0x3 10:06 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Dalton Speelman (8) (Eric Knodel, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 13:24 
 UNH (+): 10,5,6,28,3,G29   MNE (-): 18,6,28,3,11,G51
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Devin Shore (4) (Mike Cornell) 13:47 
 MNE (+): 2,94,39,7,26,G51   UNH (-): 16,6,21,10,5,G29
 MNE  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Beattie (7) (unassisted) 14:06 
 MNE (+): 21,10,24,26,2,G51   UNH (-): 9,27,13,5,2,G29
 MNE-4 Kyle Beattie (2-Hooking) UNH 1x4 17:01 
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  EA  Eric Knodel (9) (Trevor van Riemsdyk, Nick Sorkin) 18:47 
 UNH: 5,19,10,21,9,6   MNE: 39,94,44,2,G51
 UNH  3 - 6x6  EA  Austin Block (14) (John Henrion, Grayson Downing) 19:37 
 UNH (+): 3,10,27,6,28,16   MNE (-): 24,21,6,26,3,G51
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 
 MNE-6 Joey Diamond (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 UNH-4 Grayson Downing (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 
 UNH-5 Grayson Downing (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W, 9-10-7)  6 7 18 31 60:00 3
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith  7 11 1 19 43:17 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Casey DeSmith (L, 17-7-6)  0 0 1 1 13:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:59 0



First Star: Kyle Beattie (Maine)
Second Star: Devin Shore (Maine)
Third Star: Eric Knodel (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center
 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Men:
 Western New EnglandatPost NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNazareth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatHamilton NC 4:30 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBecker NC 6:50 pm ET 
 TuftsatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Dartmouth NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RITatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatHarvard NC 6:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWilliams NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StatevsBemidji State NC 6:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) U.S. Hall of Fame Game (Brainerd, MN)
 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Women:
 RITatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 

Thursday, November 15, 2018  6:36:00 AM  EST 
227726378 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18