2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
Maine (MNE) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 4, Maine 4 - OT
New Records: New Hampshire 18-9-7, Maine 11-17-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Thomas Fyrer
Linesmen: Joe Ross, Jeremy Lovett
Attendance: 6501 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:10 pm  End Time: 6:41 pm  Total Time: 2:31



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 2 2 0 4    Maine  0 / 5 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  1 2 1 0 4    New Hampshire  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  11 14 10 1 36    Maine  5 / 18 0 
 New Hampshire  14 6 13 2 35    New Hampshire  5 / 10 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-1-1  2/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  2-0-2  9/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-0-1  4/+1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  1-0-1  3/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  3/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-1   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-1-1  0/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-1-1  0
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 28 Grayson Downing  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 3 Austin Block  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Kevin Goumas  0-1-1  4/E   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  1-1-2  3/+2   C 11 Scott Pavelski  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 17 Jay Camper  0-1-1  1/+2
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  3/-2   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Eric Knodel  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH-1 Nick Sorkin (2-Boarding) MNE 0x1 2:47 
 MNE-1 Mike Cornell (2-Hooking) UNH 0x1 8:26 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Scott Pavelski (4) (Maxim Gaudreault, Justin Agosta) 15:59 
 UNH (+): 11,5,17,14,12,G29   MNE (-): 39,94,6,3,7,G51
 UNH-2 Connor Hardowa (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x2 17:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Devin Shore (2-Tripping) UNH 0x2 0:16 
 UNH-3 Austin Block (2-Tripping) (Served by Eric Knodel) MNE 0x3 0:35 
 UNH-4 Kevin Goumas (2-Roughing) MNE 0x4 10:54 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Maxim Gaudreault (3) (Jay Camper, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 14:06 
 UNH (+): 14,6,11,2,17,G29   MNE (-): 28,18,91,16,44,G51
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Joey Diamond (13) (Ryan Lomberg, Martin Ouellette) 15:28 
 MNE (+): 39,44,7,10,94,G51   UNH (-): 2,3,6,10,28,G29
 UNH  3 - 6x6  Grayson Downing (13) (Austin Block) 16:00 
 UNH (+): 10,3,12,6,28,G29   MNE (-): 7,18,16,44,94,G51
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Adam Shemansky (3) (Klas Leidermark, Ben Hutton) 18:03 
 MNE (+): 26,91,12,2,44,G51   UNH (-): 19,21,6,2,16,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  3 - 6x6  Joey Diamond (14) (Ben Hutton) 5:58 
 MNE (+): 39,2,7,94,10,G51   UNH (-): 10,3,6,28,2,G29
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Will Merchant (3) (Brice O'Connor, Steven Swavely) 7:14 
 MNE (+): 28,16,11,44,18,G51   UNH (-): 16,19,21,12,15,G29
 MNE-3 Klas Leidermark (2-Holding the Stick) UNH 0x3 7:19 
 UNH-5 Kevin Goumas (2-Slashing) MNE 0x5 10:28 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-Hitting from Behind) UNH 1x4 15:42 
 UNH  4 - 6x5 PP  GT  Eric Knodel (10) (Kevin Goumas, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 16:22 
 UNH: 5,27,3,6,28,G29   MNE: 21,18,2,3,G51
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (10-Misconduct) 17:48 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (T, 9-10-8)  13 4 12 2 31 65:00 4
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (T, 17-7-7)  11 12 8 1 32 65:00 4



First Star: Eric Knodel (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Ben Hutton (Maine)
Third Star: Trevor van Riemsdyk (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:51:51 AM  EST 
145949899 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17