2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, November 4, 2012
New Hampshire (UNH) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 4, Maine 0
New Records: New Hampshire 5-1-1, Maine 1-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Shea, Tim Low
Linesmen: Jeremy Lovett, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 4659
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  2 1 1 4    New Hampshire  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Maine  0 0 0 0    Maine  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  17 15 13 45    New Hampshire  8 / 24 0 
 Maine  9 18 15 42    Maine  11 / 30 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Greg Burke  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 16 John Henrion  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-1-1  7/+1   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 3 Austin Block  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-1-1  0/+1   C 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Scott Pavelski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-2-2  3/+1   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
LD 5 Eric Knodel  1-0-1  6/+1   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  4/-2   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  3/-2   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  4/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  5/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  3/E
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-2   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH-1 Kevin Goumas (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 1:19 
 MNE-1 Conor Riley (2-Boarding) 1:19 
 MNE-2 Jake Rutt (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) UNH 0x1 1:19 
 MNE-3 Brice O'Connor (2-Tripping) UNH 1x2 2:09 
 UNH  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Austin Block (4) (Connor Hardowa, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 3:23 
 UNH: 3,2,6,10,28,G29   MNE: 3,2,22,44,G30
 MNE-4 Connor Leen (2-Boarding) UNH 1x3 8:24 
 UNH-2 Eric Knodel (2-Roughing) MNE 0x1 16:37 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  Eric Knodel (2) (Casey Thrush) 18:43 
 UNH (+): 5,19,16,15,6,G29   MNE (-): 39,29,11,4,10,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-3 Casey DeSmith (2-DELAY OF GAME) (Served by Dan Correale) MNE 0x2 4:08 
 MNE-5 Brice O'Connor (2-Slashing) UNH 1x4 13:14 
 UNH  3 - 6x6  Austin Block (5) (Connor Hardowa, Kevin Goumas) 15:21 
 UNH (+): 3,2,27,6,28,G29   MNE (-): 91,44,2,71,16,G30
 UNH-4 Brett Pesce (2-Hooking) MNE 0x3 18:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-6 Steven Swavely (2-Tripping) UNH 1x5 3:36 
 MNE-7 Jake Rutt (2-Holding) UNH 1x6 7:58 
 UNH-5 Kevin Goumas (2-Slashing) MNE 0x4 8:21 
 UNH  4 - 5x5  Greg Burke (3) (John Henrion, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 9:29 
 UNH (+): 26,16,15,6,G29   MNE (-): 44,2,29,16,G30
 UNH-6 Matt Willows (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:48 
 UNH-7 Matt Willows (10-Misconduct) 12:48 
 UNH-8 Matt Willows (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Dan Correale) MNE 0x5 12:48 
 MNE-8 Ryan Lomberg (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:48 
 MNE-9 Ryan Lomberg (10-Misconduct) 12:48 
 MNE-10 Andrew Cerretani (2-Elbowing) UNH 1x7 15:31 
 MNE-11 Mike Cornell (2-Elbowing) UNH 1x8 18:56 

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (W, 5-1-1)  9 18 15 42 60:00 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (L, 0-6-0)  15 14 12 41 60:00 4



First Star: Austin Block (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Casey DeSmith (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Connor Hardowa (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:32:57 PM  EST 
144087691 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17