2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Rensselaer (REN) at Minnesota State (MNS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 4, Rensselaer 3 - OT
New Records: Minnesota State 2-0-2, Rensselaer 1-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Matt Tyree, Brandon Pollch
Attendance: 3933
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 8:38 pm  Total Time: 1:31



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  1 1 1 0 3    Rensselaer  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Minnesota State  0 0 3 1 4    Minnesota State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  5 18 10 0 33    Rensselaer  6 / 23 0 
 Minnesota State  17 7 12 2 38    Minnesota State  5 / 13 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Zach Schroeder  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  0-0-0  2/-2   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-2-2  3/-2   RW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 9 Matt Neal  2-0-2  3/E   C 15 Jacob Laliberté  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Andrew Commers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  3/-1   G 32 Bryce Merriam  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Scott Diebold  DNP
LD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  1/-3  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  4/+2   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-1-1  1/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-1-2  7/+2
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  4/+1   C 26 Dylan Margonari  1-0-1  2/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  1/+1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  1-0-1  3/E
LW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Evan Karambelas  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Stephon Williams  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Miloš Bubela (2-Interference) MNS 0x1 2:46 
 MNS-1 Eriah Hayes (2-Roughing) REN 0x1 2:58 
 REN-2 Guy Leboeuf (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Ryan Haggerty) MNS 0x2 5:16 
 REN-3 Guy Leboeuf (10-Game Misconduct) 5:16 
 REN-4 Chris Bradley (2-Roughing) 8:02 
 MNS-2 Zach Palmquist (2-Roughing) 8:02 
 MNS-3 Brett Knowles (2-Charging) REN 1x2 16:36 
 REN  1 - 6x5 PP  Zach Schroeder (1) (Brock Higgs, Jacob Laliberté) 17:45 
 REN: 7,23,15,39,11,G32   MNS: 16,26,27,29,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN-5 Bo Dolan (2-Roughing) 0:31 
 MNS-4 Matt Leitner (2-Roughing) 0:31 
 MNS-5 Tyler Elbrecht (5-Charging) REN 2x4 1:58 
 REN  2 - 5x4 PP  Matt Neal (2) (Jacob Laliberté, Nick Bailen) 2:14 
 REN: 9,15,29,39,G32   MNS: 2,7,21,G30
 REN-6 Matt Tinordi (2-Tripping) MNS 0x3 5:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Johnny McInnis (3) (Teddy Blueger, Jon Jutzi) 1:02 
 MNS (+): 22,23,28,7,24,G30   REN (-): 7,23,5,19,11,G32
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Eli Zuck (1) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Eriah Hayes) 3:39 
 MNS (+): 29,12,25,7,28,G30   REN (-): 7,12,22,10,29,G32
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Dylan Margonari (1) (unassisted) 14:55 
 MNS (+): 26,2,9,16,21,G30   REN (-): 29,11,28,19,23,G32
 REN  3 - 6x6  EA  Matt Neal (3) (Ryan Haggerty, Brock Higgs) 18:24 
 REN (+): 9,39,23,10,29,15   MNS (-): 2,16,18,22,26,G30

 Overtime (1:09) 
 MNS  4 - 6x6  GW  Eriah Hayes (2) (Matt Leitner) 1:09 
 MNS (+): 25,18,12,7,2,G30   REN (-): 23,24,28,9,11,G32

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Bryce Merriam  17 7 9 0 33 58:11 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Bryce Merriam (L, 0-1-1)  0 0 0 1 1 2:45 1
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 2-0-1)  4 17 9 0 30 61:09 3



First Star: Eriah Hayes (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Johnny McInnis (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Matt Neal (Rensselaer)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Elmira0atManhattanville0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) Fredonia0atPlattsburgh0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  6:13:05 PM  EST 
164906075 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17