2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Minnesota State (MNS) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Minnesota State 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 3-2-0, Minnesota State 2-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 3901
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:02 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 0 1 1    Minnesota State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  3 0 2 5    St. Cloud State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  3 11 11 25    Minnesota State  6 / 15 0 
 St. Cloud State  11 9 8 28    St. Cloud State  5 / 21 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-0-0  5/-3   C 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-1-1  2/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  1-0-1  1/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/-3   G 35 Stephon Williams  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  2-0-2  6/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-3-4  1/+3   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-1-1  0/+3
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-1-2  3/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-1-1  0/E
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  1-1-2  3/+2   C 13 David Morley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  3/E
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Evan Mosey (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x1 6:13 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Hanowski (2) (Nic Dowd, Drew LeBlanc) 7:34 
 STC: 10,26,19,28,12,G29   MNS: 7,18,21,27,G30
 MNS-2 Chase Grant (2-Interference) STC 1x2 11:24 
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Ben Hanowski (3) (Drew LeBlanc) 14:48 
 STC (+): 10,19,21,7,40,G29   MNS (-): 27,2,25,12,26,G30
 STC  3 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (3) (Nick Jensen, Joey Holka) 15:22 
 STC (+): 26,14,17,28,16,G29   MNS (-): 28,2,25,12,26,G30
 Timeout - Minnesota State 15:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-3 Eriah Hayes (5-Charging) STC 1x3 1:00 
 STC-1 Ethan Prow (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 6:40 
 STC-2 Kevin Gravel (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Kalle Kossila) MNS 0x2 7:32 
 STC-3 Kevin Gravel (10-Game Misconduct) 7:32 
 MNS-4 Brett Knowles (2-Slashing) STC 1x4 16:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  Kalle Kossila (2) (Drew LeBlanc, Brooks Bertsch) 1:23 
 STC (+): 11,19,21,12,2,G29   MNS (-): 7,21,9,27,12,G30
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Evan Mosey (1) (Chase Grant, Brett Knowles) 8:53 
 MNS (+): 17,21,24,29,16,G30   STC (-): 16,17,2,26,14,G29
 MNS-5 Chase Grant (2-Boarding) STC 1x5 11:32 
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 11:32 
 MNS-6 Eriah Hayes (2-Roughing) 16:58 
 STC-4 Nick Oliver (2-Roughing) 16:58 
 STC-5 Nick Oliver (2-Holding the Stick) (Served by Kalle Kossila) MNS 0x3 16:58 
 STC  5 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (2) (Kalle Kossila, Ethan Prow) 19:12 
 STC (+): 19,11,28,12,21,G29   MNS (-): 9,8,2,22,26,G30

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (L, 2-1-1)  8 9 6 23 60:00 5
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 2-2-0)  3 11 10 24 60:00 1



First Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:26:22 AM  EST 
144038515 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17