2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Minnesota State (MNS) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Minnesota State 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 4-2-0, Minnesota State 2-2-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 4141
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 0 1 1    Minnesota State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 4 5    St. Cloud State  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  6 11 19 36    Minnesota State  11 / 33 1 
 St. Cloud State  9 8 13 30    St. Cloud State  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  5/E
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  1-0-1  2/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-1-1  1/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-1-2  3/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  1-1-2  4/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  3/E   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  0/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-2-2  6/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Evan Mosey (2-Roughing) 0:41 
 MNS-2 Matt Leitner (2-Roughing) 0:41 
 MNS-3 Matt Leitner (2-Roughing) 0:41 
 STC-1 Joey Holka (2-Roughing) 0:41 
 STC-2 Nic Dowd (2-Roughing) (Served by Garrett Milan) 0:41 
 STC-3 Nic Dowd (2-Roughing) (Served by Garrett Milan) 0:41 
 MNS-4 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x1 1:29 
 STC-4 Brooks Bertsch (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 2:03 
 STC-5 Andrew Prochno (2-Tripping) MNS 0x2 7:30 
 MNS-5 Josh Nelson (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 10:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Cory Thorson (2) (Jarrod Rabey, Ethan Prow) 2:44 
 STC (+): 8,2,12,27,4,G29   MNS (-): 8,2,19,29,16,G35
 MNS-6 Zach Palmquist (2-Slashing) STC 0x3 4:19 
 STC-6 Joey Holka (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x3 10:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-7 Chase Grant (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x4 0:10 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nic Dowd (4) (Nick Jensen, Andrew Prochno) 0:27 
 STC: 26,8,14,28,19,G29   MNS: 16,26,29,17,G35
 STC  3 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (3) (Kalle Kossila) 1:05 
 STC (+): 19,11,7,40,21,G29   MNS (-): 26,25,12,2,7,G35
 STC-7 Joey Holka (2-Tripping) MNS 0x4 11:50 
 MNS-8 Bryce Gervais (2-Hooking) 14:05 
 MNS-9 Bryce Gervais (2-Roughing) (Served by J.P. Burkemper) STC 2x5 14:05 
 STC-8 Kevin Gravel (2-Roughing) 14:05 
 STC  4 - 6x5 PP  Cory Thorson (3) (Nic Dowd, Nick Jensen) 14:24 
 STC: 8,26,14,28,19,G29   MNS: 16,17,29,26,G30
 MNS-10 Matt Leitner (5-Checking from Behind) STC 3x7 16:03 
 MNS-11 Matt Leitner (10-Game Misconduct) 16:03 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  Kalle Kossila (3) (Jimmy Murray, Taylor Johnson) 18:20 
 STC: 11,16,4,12,22,G29   MNS: 26,16,17,21,G30
 MNS  1 - 5x6 SH  Evan Mosey (2) (Eriah Hayes, Johnny McInnis) 19:08 
 MNS (+): 17,25,22,28,G30   STC (-): 18,37,40,7,27,G29

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (L, 0-1-1)  9 7 2 18 41:05 3
 Phil Cook  0 0 7 7 18:55 2
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 3-2-0)  6 11 18 35 60:00 1



First Star: Ryan Faragher (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Cory Thorson (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 Nichols3atWentworth0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Assumption3atSouthern New Hampshire4 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 4:16  2nd
 Bethel1atConcordia (MN)1 MI 2:00 pm CT Live - 2:46  2nd
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Suffolk1atWestern New England0 CC 3:30 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 UMass Lowell0atUConn0 HE 3:35 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Curry0atEndicott3 CC 4:00 pm ET Live - 10:45  1st
 Salem State1atFitchburg State0 MS 4:00 pm ET Live - 12:24  1st
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England College1atCastleton0 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 11:12  1st
 Southern Maine0atNorwich0 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 12:51  1st
 Skidmore0atUMass Boston1 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 11:38  1st
 Connecticut College0atTrinity0 NS 4:00 pm ET Live - 12:57  1st
 Geneseo1atMorrisville0 SU 4:00 pm ET Live - 18:51  1st
 Elmira0atNeumann1 UC 4:00 pm ET Live - 11:48  1st
 Post0atSaint Anselm2 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 10:11  1st
 American International0atRobert Morris0 AH 4:05 pm ET Live - 15:10  1st
 Bentley0atCanisius0 AH 4:35 pm ET Live - 4:35 pm ET
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Brown0atPrinceton0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Yale0atQuinnipiac0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Providence0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston University0atMaine0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowdoin0atWilliams0 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Fredonia0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Utica0atChatham0 UC 7:20 pm ET Live - 7:20 pm ET
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atCastleton4 NE 1:00 pm ET Live - Final
 University of New England1atNorwich7 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atMorrisville2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Plymouth State1atSalve Regina0 NE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Salem State0atCanton8 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King's2atLebanon Valley4 UC,MA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard0atHoly Cross2 NC 2:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT0atSyracuse2 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  2nd
 Colgate3atBrown1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  2nd
 Princeton0atClarkson2 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:13  2nd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Cornell2atYale0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:05  2nd
 New Hampshire1atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Scholastica0atAdrian6 NA 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 Trine0atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Hamilton2atWilliams1 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Oswego0atPlattsburgh2 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  2nd
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Superior0atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 WI 2:30 pm CT Live - 8:41  1st
 Boston University0atVermont0 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - 9:48  1st
 Northland0atAurora0 NA 3:00 pm CT Live - 13:21  1st
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio State0atBemidji State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 16:15  1st
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota Duluth0 WC 4:07 pm CT Live - 4:07 pm CT
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  4:12:59 PM  EST 
151604697 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17