2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 14, 2012
Minnesota State (MNS) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 6, Nebraska Omaha 3
New Records: Minnesota State 10-5-2, Nebraska Omaha 10-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Nathan Stanton
Attendance: 6125
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 3 2 6    Minnesota State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 2 0 3    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  12 13 2 27    Minnesota State  9 / 18 1 
 Nebraska Omaha  11 10 7 28    Nebraska Omaha  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  1-1-2  2/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  1-0-1  1/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-1-1  4/E
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-1-1  0/+2   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-3-3  1/+2   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 9 Bryce Gervais  1-0-1  3/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-1-1  0/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  1-0-1  1/+2  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 21 Matt White  1-1-2  4/-1
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  1/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-1-1  1/E   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  3/-1   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  1-0-1  4/E
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Charlie Adams  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Matt White (8) (unassisted) 0:53 
 UNO (+): 21,3,17,14,24,G30   MNS (-): 19,7,4,18,26,G35
 UNO-1 Josh Archibald (2-CTH ELBOWING) MNS 0x1 3:33 
 MNS-1 Zach Lehrke (2-Slashing) UNO 0x1 4:20 
 MNS-2 Teddy Blueger (2-Goaltender Interference) 4:38 
 MNS-3 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Roughing) UNO 0x2 4:38 
 UNO-2 Nick Seeler (2-Roughing) 4:38 
 UNO-3 Andrej Sustr (2-High-Sticking) MNS 1x2 11:29 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Johnny McInnis (7) (Chase Grant, Teddy Blueger) 12:11 
 MNS: 22,21,23,26,2,G35   UNO: 7,24,12,21,G30
 UNO-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by James Polk) MNS 1x3 16:54 
 MNS-4 Bryce Gervais (2-Roughing) 19:59 
 UNO-5 Nick Seeler (2-Roughing) 19:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Eriah Hayes (2-Goaltender Interference) 1:03 
 UNO-6 Brock Montpetit (2-Goaltender Interference) 1:03 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Dylan Margonari (5) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Zach Palmquist) 3:05 
 MNS (+): 26,19,7,12,28,G35   UNO (-): 15,3,8,23,27,G30
 MNS-6 Eriah Hayes (2-Checking from Behind) UNO 1x3 7:54 
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Zahn Raubenheimer (7) (Matt White, Bryce Aneloski) 8:26 
 UNO: 13,21,24,11,15,G30   MNS: 7,9,4,29,G35
 UNO-7 Andrej Sustr (2-Interference) MNS 2x4 8:49 
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  Jean-Paul Lafontaine (4) (Matt Leitner, Zach Lehrke) 10:03 
 MNS: 18,25,19,2,12,G35   UNO: 7,8,17,23,G30
 MNS  4 - 6x6  GW  Johnny McInnis (8) (Teddy Blueger) 11:26 
 MNS (+): 22,23,21,4,7,G35   UNO (-): 21,14,7,17,2,G30
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Ryan Walters (9) (Dominic Zombo, Josh Archibald) 12:04 
 UNO (+): 17,14,15,3,8,G33   MNS (-): 7,24,4,25,12,G35
 UNO-8 Jaycob Megna (2-Tripping) MNS 2x5 16:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-7 Zach Palmquist (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x4 0:55 
 MNS  5 - 5x6 SH  Bryce Gervais (4) (Eli Zuck, Brett Stern) 1:40 
 MNS (+): 9,29,16,2,G35   UNO (-): 3,14,7,15,17,G33
 MNS-8 Eli Zuck (2-Charging) UNO 1x5 11:49 
 MNS  6 - 6x6  Jon Jutzi (1) (Teddy Blueger, Johnny McInnis) 18:00 
 MNS (+): 28,23,21,22,18,G35   UNO (-): 24,7,25,21,12,G33
 MNS-9 Eli Zuck (2-Boarding) UNO 1x6 19:08 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (W, 7-3-1)  10 8 7 25 60:00 3
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner  11 3 0 14 27:44 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 John Faulkner (L, 9-2-1)  0 1 0 1 3:32 2
 Anthony Stolarz  0 6 0 6 20:23 1
 EMPTY NET  0 2:35 0
 Anthony Stolarz  0 0 0 0 4:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 0



First Star: Johnny McInnis (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Teddy Blueger (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Matt White (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 13:42  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University5 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:28  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  3:49:02 PM  EST 
145739683 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17