2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 15, 2012
Minnesota State (MNS) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 5, Minnesota State 1
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 11-6-1, Minnesota State 10-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Nathan Stanton
Attendance: 6041
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 0 1 1    Minnesota State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 1 2 5    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  8 11 9 28    Minnesota State  5 / 10 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  8 14 11 33    Nebraska Omaha  8 / 24 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  7/-1
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  1/-3   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-1-1  4/-3
LW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  2/-2   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  3/+1   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  5/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Matt White  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 2 Brian Cooper  0-1-1  0/+1   C 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 18 Charlie Adams  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-1-1  0/+2   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  3/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 John Faulkner  DNP
LD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  4/+2   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Tony Turgeon (2-CTH ROUGHING) MNS 0x1 10:36 
 MNS-1 Brett Knowles (2-Goaltender Interference) UNO 0x1 14:00 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Johnnie Searfoss (5) (Bryce Aneloski, Nick Seeler) 16:09 
 UNO (+): 23,24,11,4,25,G33   MNS (-): 2,22,21,16,9,G35
 UNO  2 - 6x6  GW  Dominic Zombo (7) (Tony Turgeon) 16:35 
 UNO (+): 14,4,15,17,7,G33   MNS (-): 23,2,21,28,22,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Teddy Blueger (2-Roughing) 2:28 
 UNO-2 Dominic Zombo (2-Roughing) 2:28 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Ryan Walters (10) (Josh Archibald) 6:02 
 UNO (+): 17,15,14,3,8,G33   MNS (-): 21,22,23,7,4,G35
 MNS-3 Bryce Gervais (2-Slashing) UNO 0x2 7:20 
 UNO-3 Michael Young (2-Slashing) MNS 0x2 11:49 
 UNO-4 Matt White (2-Holding) MNS 0x3 17:09 
 MNS-4 Eli Zuck (2-Roughing) 19:52 
 UNO-5 Matt White (2-Roughing) 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Brett Stern (2-Interference) 3:07 
 UNO-6 Brian Cooper (2-Roughing) 3:07 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Matt Leitner (5) (Johnny McInnis, Tyler Elbrecht) 7:24 
 MNS (+): 18,22,27,24,16,G35   UNO (-): 11,24,14,15,17,G33
 UNO  4 - 6x6  EN  Matt White (9) (Andrej Sustr) 17:13 
 UNO (+): 21,3,15,7,23,G33   MNS (-): 25,7,23,18,22,12
 UNO  5 - 6x6  Charlie Adams (1) (Brian Cooper, Jaycob Megna) 17:37 
 UNO (+): 18,28,8,2,24,G33   MNS (-): 16,8,29,9,27,G35
 UNO-7 Tony Turgeon (2-Tripping) MNS 0x4 18:28 
 UNO-8 Brian Cooper (10-Misconduct) 18:28 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (L, 7-4-1)  6 13 6 25 55:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:01 1
 Stephon Williams  0 0 3 3 2:47 1
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Stolarz (W, 2-4-0)  8 2 0 10 27:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Anthony Stolarz  0 9 8 17 32:40 1



First Star: Dominic Zombo (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Ryan Walters (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Josh Archibald (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  1:00:26 AM  EST 
145806606 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17