2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 1, Robert Morris 1 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 14-15-5, Robert Morris 18-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Joe Baudo
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 617
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 1 0 1    Robert Morris  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Mercyhurst  0 1 0 0 1    Mercyhurst  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  9 8 9 6 32    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Mercyhurst  6 6 12 4 28    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  3/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  4/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  4/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Matthew Zay  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  5/E
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Charlie Carkin (2-Interference) RMU 0x1 0:47 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Boarding) MRC 0x1 7:01 
 MRC-2 Charlie Carkin (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 15:36 
 MRC-3 Zac Frischmon (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 18:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Ryan Misiak (16) (Matthew Zay, Daniel Bahntge) 4:01 
 MRC (+): 26,19,27,23,4,G29   RMU (-): 18,33,2,16,44,G30
 MRC-4 Nick Jones (2-Checking from Behind) RMU 0x4 8:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-Hooking) MRC 0x2 0:47 
 MRC-5 Edward DeWald (2-Indirect CTH Elbowing) RMU 0x5 7:40 
 MRC-6 Tyler Shiplo (2-Tripping) RMU 0x6 10:04 
 RMU-3 David Rigatti (2-Boarding) MRC 0x3 13:21 
 MRC-7 Matthew Zay (2-High-Sticking) RMU 1x7 15:50 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Zac Lynch (5) (Cody Wydo, Adam Brace) 16:04 
 RMU: 27,23,28,4,7,G30   MRC: 20,4,23,18,G29
 Timeout - Robert Morris 19:20.0 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 3:12 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (T, 17-10-4)  6 5 12 4 27 65:00 1
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang  9 8 0 0 17 40:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Max Strang (T, 11-9-3)  0 0 8 6 14 22:51 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0



First Star: Max Strang (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Eric Levine (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Zac Lynch (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:07:38 PM  EST 
143937128 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17