2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 3, 2012
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, Sacred Heart 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 2-2-1, Sacred Heart 0-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Eric Doyle
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Eric May
Attendance: 456
Start Time: 4:04 pm  End Time: 6:04 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 2 1 3    Mercyhurst  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 0 1    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  12 16 7 35    Mercyhurst  4 / 8 0 
 Sacred Heart  8 12 20 40    Sacred Heart  2 / 4 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  2/+2   C 9 Paul Chiasson  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  4/-1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  2/+1   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Matthew Zay  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  1-0-1  2/+1   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  3/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 11 Nick Curry  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  4/-1   XD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 7:52 
 MRC-2 Kyle Cook (2-Slashing) SAC 0x2 10:46 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Nick Curry (1) (Ben Ketchum, Will Rayner) 16:25 
 SAC (+): 11,25,9,13,4,G1   MRC (-): 15,10,5,18,21,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Jared Eng (2-Hitting from Behind) MRC 0x1 1:53 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Matthew Zay (1) (Charlie Carkin, Ryan Misiak) 5:26 
 MRC (+): 19,27,23,26,5,G1   SAC (-): 22,12,16,27,26,G1
 SAC-2 Chad Filteau (2-Hooking) MRC 0x2 6:24 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Bahntge (2) (Paul Chiasson, Nick Jones) 18:07 
 MRC (+): 27,2,26,21,9,G1   SAC (-): 20,27,3,28,19,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-3 Anthony Mastrodicasa (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 1:21 
 MRC-4 Chris Bodo (2-Hooking) SAC 0x4 4:12 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Tyler Shiplo (1) (unassisted) 11:38 
 MRC (+): 4,12,22,14,20,G1   SAC (-): 15,11,10,27,7,G1

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (W, 1-0-0)  7 12 20 39 60:00 1
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-3-0)  12 14 6 32 58:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 0:20 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:32:37 PM  EST 
144087674 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17