2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Western Michigan (WMU) at Michigan State (MSU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan State 1, Western Michigan 0
New Records: Michigan State 11-22-3, Western Michigan 19-9-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Kevin Hall
Linesmen: Patrick Bracco, Brett DesRosiers
Attendance: 6540 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Michigan  0 0 0 0    Western Michigan  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Michigan State  1 0 0 1    Michigan State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Michigan  11 6 11 28    Western Michigan  6 / 12 0 
 Michigan State  4 9 8 21    Michigan State  7 / 14 0 



Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Will Kessel  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Nolan LaPorte  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Justin Kovacs  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  1/E   RW 2 Mike Leone  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Colton Hargrove  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Josh Pitt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  4/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  3/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Garrett Haar  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Kenney Morrison  0-0-0  0/-1   G 55 Lukas Hafner  DNP
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Michigan State Lineup
LW 18 Kevin Walrod  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Anthony Hayes  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 8 Chris Forfar  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 10 Tanner Sorenson  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Lee Reimer  0-0-0  3/E   RW 86 Greg Wolfe  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Brent Darnell  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Matt DeBlouw  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Matt Berry  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Ryan Keller  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Michael Ferrantino  0-0-0  0/E   RW 92 David Bondra  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Travis Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Matt Grassi  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jake Hildebrand  0-0-0  0
LD 42 Jake Chelios  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 John Draeger  0-0-0  1/+1   G 32 Nathan Phillips  DNP
LD 5 RJ Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Will Yanakeff  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MSU  1 - 6x6  GW  Anthony Hayes (4) (Kevin Walrod, Chris Forfar) 10:07 
 MSU (+): 21,18,8,7,42,G30   WMU (-): 25,4,10,14,7,G1
 MSU-1 Brent Darnell (2-Hitting from Behind) WMU 0x1 11:32 
 WMU-1 Garrett Haar (2-High-Sticking) MSU 0x1 15:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Western Michigan 0:59 
 MSU-2 Tanner Sorenson (2-Slashing) WMU 0x2 1:07 
 MSU-3 Matt DeBlouw (2-Tripping) WMU 0x3 3:30 
 WMU-2 Nolan LaPorte (2-Slashing) 11:34 
 MSU-4 Jake Chelios (2-Slashing) 11:34 
 MSU-5 Jake Chelios (2-Slashing) (Served by David Bondra) WMU 0x4 11:34 
 WMU-3 Kenney Morrison (2-Slashing) 18:26 
 WMU-4 Garrett Haar (2-ROUGHING ATW) MSU 0x2 18:26 
 MSU-6 David Bondra (2-ROUGHING ATW) 18:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-5 Dane Walters (2-High-Sticking) MSU 0x3 11:19 
 MSU-7 Jake Chelios (2-Cross-Checking) WMU 0x5 18:00 
 WMU-6 Shane Berschbach (2-Tripping) MSU 0x4 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski (L, 19-9-8)  3 9 8 20 57:51 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Frank Slubowski  0 0 0 0 0:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Frank Slubowski  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 
 Michigan State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jake Hildebrand (W, 7-15-2)  11 6 11 28 60:00 0



First Star: Anthony Hayes (Michigan State)
Second Star: Jake Hildebrand (Michigan State)
Third Star: Frank Slubowski (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air Force0atAmerican International4 AH 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State1atSalem State2 MS 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)4atBethel0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams4atColby3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western New England2atWentworth4 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atHobart3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson5atJohnson & Wales1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atSkidmore4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury0atBowdoin3 NS 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Trinity4atConnecticut College0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atGeneseo7 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria4atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State0atUMass Dartmouth9 MS 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker3atNichols6 CC 4:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin1atOhio State3 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn0atUMass Lowell3 HE 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West Point2atBentley4 AH 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce1atStonehill5 N1 5:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New Hampshire4atAssumption3 N1 6:05 pm ET Live - 13:30  3rd
 Michigan2atPenn State2 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Quinnipiac1atColgate0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Princeton0atCornell2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:24  1st
 Maine1atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-NESN+)
 Merrimack2atProvidence3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan Tech0atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Arizona State1atHarvard1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Curry1atUniversity of New England3 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:27  2nd
 Westfield State0atWorcester State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:32  2nd
 UMass Boston2atSuffolk0 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  2nd
 Adrian0atTrine1 NA 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Neumann2atStevenson1 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Canton2atCastleton0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:06  2nd
 Bryn Athyn2atKing's1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:45  2nd
 Canisius1atNiagara1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Mercyhurst0atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Endicott1atSalve Regina5 CC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final
 Lake Superior State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Alaska Anchorage0atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atSt. Cloud State3 NC 6:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd (TV-FSN+)
 Manhattanville2atChatham0 UC 7:10 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Notre Dame0atMichigan State0 B1 7:30 pm ET Live - 11:01  1st
 Saint Anselm0atPost0 NC 7:45 pm ET Live - 7:45 pm ET
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atNorthland0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Miami0atColorado College0 NH 6:07 pm MT Live - 6:07 pm MT
 Western Michigan0atNorth Dakota0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. Lawrence0atMinnesota0 NC 8:00 pm CT Live - 8:00 pm CT
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint Anselm7atSaint Michael's1 NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atSouthern Maine4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atMorrisville3 OT CC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire4atHoly Cross1 HE 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atRobert Morris1 NC 1:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atOhio State4 WC 1:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern3atMaine3 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk2atUMass Boston2 NE 2:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Endicott1atSalve Regina1 OT CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest6atFinlandia1 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atTrine5 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica3atNeumann1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence4atBrown1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atPrinceton2 OT EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate3atQuinnipiac3 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson1atYale5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont3atBoston University3 OT HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atRensselaer1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 Castleton0atNorwich8 NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel1atConcordia (MN)3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus2atHamline1 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atSt. Thomas6 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College2atAmherst1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) William Smith5atLebanon Valley1 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's1atManhattanville9 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth7atStevenson3 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stevens Point3atWisconsin-Superior3 OT WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atSt. Cloud State3 OT WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin3 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Anna Maria3atPost4 NC 3:45 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Providence5atMerrimack3 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atNew England College2 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg4 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf1atSaint Benedict1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora2atNorthland2 OT NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury4atTrinity0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes0atChatham5 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert2atConcordia (WI)2 OT NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian4atSt. Scholastica3 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Williams3atHamilton1 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:42  2nd
 Oswego0atCortland0 NW 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:19  2nd
 Potsdam0atPlattsburgh1 NW 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:00  2nd
 Nichols1atBecker0 CC 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:48  2nd
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center
 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Men:
 Western New EnglandatPost NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNazareth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatHamilton NC 4:30 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBecker NC 6:50 pm ET 
 TuftsatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Dartmouth NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RITatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatHarvard NC 6:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWilliams NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StatevsBemidji State NC 6:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) U.S. Hall of Fame Game (Brainerd, MN)
 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Women:
 RITatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 23 - Men:
(1) YalevsUnion NC 3:00 pm GT 
 Sacred HeartatCanisius AH 1:05 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityvsUConn HE 7:00 pm GT 
 BentleyatBoston College NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUMass Lowell NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) Anna MariavsBrockport NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. ThomasvsUtica NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Penn StateatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) AdrianatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NeumannatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) NicholsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Primelink Tournament
(3) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
(4) Wisc.-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
 Friday, November 23 - Women:
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
(1) UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRobert Morris NC 3:05 pm ET 
(2) MinnesotavsSt. Lawrence NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatConcordia (MN) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatClarkson NC 6:00 pm ET 
 King'satNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
(3) ProvidenceatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) SyracuseatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Nutmeg Classic at Yale
(2) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(3) Nutmeg Classic
(4) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 24 - Men:
(1) Union/YalevsBoston University NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT 
(1) Boston University/UConnvsUnion NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT 
(1) Union/YalevsUConn NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT 
(1) Boston University/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT 
 Saint AnselmatWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatColby NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Franklin PiercevsStonehill N1 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsAnna Maria NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Anna Maria/BrockportatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Anna Maria/BrockportvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatCanisius AH 1:05 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(6) PostatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBabson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MarianatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatFinlandia NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) WentworthatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fitchburg StateatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Middlebury/PlattsburghvsAdrian NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Adrian/NorwichvsMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Middlebury/PlattsburghatNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Adrian/NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
(8) St. Thomas/UticavsNichols NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(8) Nichols/Wisconsin-Stevens PointvsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(8) Nichols/Wisconsin-Stevens PointvsUtica NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(8) St. Thomas/UticaatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(5) FredoniavsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satLake Forest NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 NeumannatSt. Norbert NC 4:00 pm CT 
(6) Salve ReginavsBryn Athyn NC 5:00 pm ET 
(9) St. LawrencevsClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 PrincetonatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
 Penn StateatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
(10) HarvardvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Friendship Four Third Place/Championship (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Tournament
(3) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
(5) PAL Stovepipe
(6) Skidmore Invitational
(7) Primelink Tournament
(8) Wisc.-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(9) Herb Brooks Arena (Lake Placid, NY)
(10) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 24 - Women:
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatMerrimack EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CornellatRobert Morris NC 3:05 pm ET 
 King'satNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota/St. LawrencevsSyracuse NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) ManhattanvillevsBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ElmiraatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Syracuse/VermontvsSt. Lawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(2) Syracuse/VermontvsMinnesota NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
(4) Minnesota/St. LawrenceatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatChatham NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianvsPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatWisconsin NC 8:07 pm CT 
(5) UConn/QuinnipiacvsProvidence NC TBA 
(5) Providence/YalevsQuinnipiac NC TBA 
(5) Providence/YalevsUConn NC TBA 
(6) UConn/QuinnipiacatYale NC TBA 
(1) Codfish Bowl
(2) Windjammer Classic Third Place/Championship at Vermont
(3) Cardinal/Panther Classic
(4) Windjammer Classic Third Place/Championship
(5) Nutmeg Classic Third Place/Championship at Yale
(6) Nutmeg Classic Third Place/Championship

Saturday, November 17, 2018  7:51:04 PM  EST 
228174421 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18