2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Michigan Tech (MTU) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 5, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Michigan Tech 11-17-4, St. Cloud State 20-13-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 5037
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:38 pm  Total Time: 2:31



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan Tech  3 1 1 5    Michigan Tech  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 0 1 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan Tech  11 10 6 27    Michigan Tech  11 / 22 0 
 St. Cloud State  16 8 13 37    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 



Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  0-1-1  2/+2   C 10 Tanner Kero  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 23 Alex Petan  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 15 David Johnstone  1-0-1  4/+2   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Blake Hietala  0-1-1  1/E
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  1-1-2  3/+2   G 30 Jamie Phillips  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Pheonix Copley  DNP
LD 29 Walker Hyland  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  5/-2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-1-1  0/-3   RW 16 Jimmy Murray  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 David Morley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  3/E
LD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  6/-1   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/-3   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Tanner Kero (8) (Riley Sweeney, Alex Petan) 0:28 
 MTU (+): 10,34,23,19,16,G30   STC (-): 10,19,22,14,4,G29
 MTU-1 Jujhar Khaira (2-Boarding) STC 0x1 1:41 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  GW  Jujhar Khaira (6) (Alex Petan) 3:51 
 MTU (+): 7,23,24,3,15,G30   STC (-): 16,28,26,22,12,G29
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Riley Sweeney (1) (Blake Hietala, Steven Seigo) 4:23 
 MTU (+): 34,20,16,8,12,G30   STC (-): 27,7,8,40,21,G29
 MTU-2 C.J. Eick (2-Roughing) 15:56 
 MTU-3 Jamie Phillips (2-Roughing) (Served by Aaron Pietila) 15:56 
 STC-1 Tim Daly (2-Roughing) 15:56 
 STC-2 Kalle Kossila (2-Roughing) 15:56 
 STC-3 Ben Hanowski (2-Hooking) MTU 0x1 18:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-4 Ryan Furne (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x2 7:12 
 MTU  4 - 6x6  David Johnstone (10) (Jujhar Khaira) 13:03 
 MTU (+): 15,7,25,28,3,G30   STC (-): 40,7,16,26,10,G29
 MTU-5 Brad Stebner (2-Tripping) STC 0x3 15:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-6 Walker Hyland (2-Tripping) STC 0x4 3:28 
 STC-4 Drew LeBlanc (2-Hooking) MTU 0x2 5:06 
 MTU  5 - 6x6  Alex Petan (14) (Tanner Kero, Blake Pietila) 8:28 
 MTU (+): 23,10,19,24,29,G30   STC (-): 10,40,26,16,7,G35
 MTU-7 Riley Sweeney (2-Tripping) STC 0x5 11:56 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Jimmy Murray (4) (Nic Dowd) 17:16 
 STC (+): 16,10,8,4,12,G35   MTU (-): 25,3,8,12,20,G30
 MTU-8 Brad Stebner (2-Hooking) STC 0x6 17:16 
 MTU-9 Dennis Rix (2-Roughing) 19:24 
 MTU-10 Daniel Sova (2-High-Sticking) STC 0x7 19:24 
 MTU-11 Daniel Sova (2-High-Sticking) 19:24 
 STC-5 David Morley (2-Roughing) 19:24 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jamie Phillips (W, 1-1-0)  16 8 12 36 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (L, 19-11-1)  8 4 0 12 27:08 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Faragher  0 2 0 2 5:51 1
 Rasmus Reijola  0 3 5 8 26:57 1



First Star: Jujhar Khaira (Michigan Tech)
Second Star: Jamie Phillips (Michigan Tech)
Third Star: Alex Petan (Michigan Tech)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:53:46 AM  EST 
193023802 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18