2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 3, 2012
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 5, Michigan Tech 3
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 4-3-1, Michigan Tech 2-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jarod Moen, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Ed MOberg, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 2981
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  0 4 1 5    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Michigan Tech  1 1 1 3    Michigan Tech  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  12 15 16 43    Nebraska Omaha  3 / 6 0 
 Michigan Tech  8 12 7 27    Michigan Tech  3 / 6 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-2-2  3/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/+2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  2-0-2  9/+2
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-2-3  3/+2   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  2-0-2  3/+1
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  4/+1   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  1-0-1  3/-1   C 10 Tanner Kero  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 David Johnstone  1-0-1  2/-2   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 23 Alex Petan  1-1-2  3/-1
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Chad Pietila  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Blake Hietala  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-1-1  0/-1   G 31 Pheonix Copley  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Justin Fillion  0-1-1  0/E   RD 26 Jimmy Davis  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  David Johnstone (1) (Alex Petan, Justin Fillion) 12:01 
 MTU (+): 15,23,5,7,26,G31   UNO (-): 22,25,3,8,27,G30
 UNO-1 Andrej Sustr (2-High-Sticking) MTU 0x1 16:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Zahn Raubenheimer (4) (Johnnie Searfoss) 4:14 
 UNO (+): 13,23,11,12,24,G30   MTU (-): 34,3,19,28,10,G31
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (4) (Ryan Walters, Dominic Zombo) 7:45 
 UNO (+): 15,17,14,3,8,G30   MTU (-): 15,5,3,7,14,G31
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 9:38 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Blake Pietila (5) (Brad Stebner, Riley Sweeney) 10:03 
 MTU (+): 19,3,34,10,28,G31   UNO (-): 15,8,27,3,14,G30
 MTU-1 Blake Pietila (2-Holding) UNO 1x1 14:49 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Walters (1) (Dominic Zombo, Michael Young) 15:03 
 UNO: 17,14,7,3,15,G30   MTU: 34,18,9,3,G31
 UNO  4 - 6x6  GW  Zahn Raubenheimer (5) (Johnnie Searfoss) 15:28 
 UNO (+): 13,23,3,8,12,G30   MTU (-): 15,23,3,7,34,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-2 Jacob Johnstone (2-Hooking) UNO 1x2 2:20 
 MTU-3 Brad Stebner (2-Tripping) UNO 1x3 4:08 
 UNO-2 Brock Montpetit (2-Interference) MTU 0x2 5:37 
 UNO  5 - 6x6  EN  Josh Archibald (5) (Ryan Walters) 16:06 
 UNO (+): 15,17,3,8,14,G30   MTU (-): 23,15,10,19,7,16
 UNO-3 Aaron Pearce (2-Interference) MTU 1x3 17:01 
 MTU  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Petan (3) (Jujhar Khaira, Steven Seigo) 17:25 
 MTU: 23,7,16,15,19,G35   UNO: 23,3,8,12,G30

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 4-0-1)  7 11 6 24 60:00 3
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Pheonix Copley (L, 1-5-0)  12 11 0 23 40:00 4
 Kevin Genoe  0 0 15 15 15:51 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 1
 Kevin Genoe  0 0 0 0 1:36 0
 EMPTY NET  0 2:18 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:08:21 PM  EST 
143937197 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17