2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 25, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 3, North Dakota 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 15-10-0, North Dakota 13-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker (23), Brett Klosowski (31)
Linesmen: Andy Carton (92), Nathan Freeman (78)
Attendance: 11821 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  2 0 1 3    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 North Dakota  0 0 1 1    North Dakota  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  7 11 15 33    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 
 North Dakota  3 5 8 16    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  7/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-2-2  2/+2   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  2-0-2  8/+2
LW 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 David Morley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  0/+2   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Corban Knight  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-1-1  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (10) (Jimmy Murray, Ethan Prow) 4:15 
 STC (+): 22,16,12,7,26,G29   NDK (-): 15,16,27,22,18,G31
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Ben Hanowski (9) (Kalle Kossila, Kevin Gravel) 16:36 
 STC (+): 10,11,7,19,12,G29   NDK (-): 16,18,15,22,27,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 David Morley (2-Roughing) 15:40 
 NDK-1 Mark MacMillan (2-Roughing) 15:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Jordan Schmaltz (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 1:23 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (11) (Nic Dowd, Jimmy Murray) 7:35 
 STC (+): 22,26,16,40,4,G29   NDK (-): 9,20,17,19,18,G31
 NDK-3 Derek Forbort (2-Slashing) STC 0x2 8:15 
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 10:20 
 STC-2 Joey Benik (2-Tripping) NDK 1x1 12:30 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Rocco Grimaldi (9) (Carter Rowney, Zane McIntyre) 13:49 
 NDK: 19,27,16,25,24,G31   STC: 26,40,28,10,G29
 Timeout - North Dakota 19:10 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 14-8-0)  3 5 0 8 41:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Faragher  0 0 7 7 18:37 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (L, 3-3-1)  5 11 14 30 58:14 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:46 0



First Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Rocco Grimaldi (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:48:22 AM  EST 
193014797 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18