2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
North Dakota (NDK) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, North Dakota 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 6-4-0, North Dakota 4-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 5201
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 1 0 2    North Dakota  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 St. Cloud State  1 2 2 5    St. Cloud State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  11 5 8 24    North Dakota  6 / 23 0 
 St. Cloud State  11 16 10 37    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 7 Danny Kristo  0-1-1  2/-1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  5/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  1-0-1  1/-1   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-1-1  0/E
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  2-1-3  4/+2   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  1-0-1  3/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-2-2  4/E   RW 13 David Morley  0-1-1  2/E
LW 18 Garrett Milan  1-0-1  3/+1   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-3-3  2/+3   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  1/+3   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  2/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Drake Caggiula (2) (Bryn Chyzyk, Nick Mattson) 11:18 
 NDK (+): 9,5,19,2,29,G33   STC (-): 16,13,26,12,7,G29
 STC  1 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (2) (Drew LeBlanc) 12:19 
 STC (+): 22,19,11,4,2,G29   NDK (-): 16,5,2,21,13,G33
 NDK-1 Jordan Schmaltz (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Bryn Chyzyk) STC 0x1 19:47 
 NDK-2 Jordan Schmaltz (10-Game Misconduct) 19:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (4) (Joe Rehkamp, Nic Dowd) 4:59 
 STC (+): 19,37,26,28,14,G29   NDK (-): 2,10,4,7,29,G33
 NDK-3 Mark MacMillan (2-Slashing) STC 1x2 11:52 
 STC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Drew LeBlanc (5) (David Morley, Nic Dowd) 12:23 
 STC: 19,13,26,14,28,G29   NDK: 2,10,5,7,G33
 STC-1 Joey Holka (2-Boarding) NDK 1x1 16:56 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Dillon Simpson (1) (Corban Knight, Danny Kristo) 17:23 
 NDK: 18,10,7,27,5,G33   STC: 7,21,12,26,G29
 NDK-4 Danny Kristo (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT - DIVING) 19:52 
 STC-2 David Morley (2-Tripping) 19:52 
 NDK-5 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Derek Rodwell) STC 1x3 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  Garrett Milan (1) (Joe Rehkamp, Joey Holka) 6:23 
 STC (+): 18,37,17,14,28,G29   NDK (-): 18,20,17,19,9,G33
 STC  5 - 6x6  Jimmy Murray (1) (Kevin Gravel, Joe Rehkamp) 17:04 
 STC (+): 16,37,14,7,13,G29   NDK (-): 20,5,19,9,28,G33
 NDK-6 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Roughing) 19:38 
 STC-3 Drew LeBlanc (2-Slashing) 19:38 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 3-2-1)  10 14 8 32 60:00 5
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 5-4-0)  10 4 8 22 60:00 2



First Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Joe Rehkamp (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:50:07 PM  EST 
144075730 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17