2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 8, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 2, Nebraska Omaha 1
New Records: North Dakota 15-8-6, Nebraska Omaha 16-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Todd Anderson
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 9487
Start Time: 6:40 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 1 0 2    North Dakota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 0 0 1    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  14 15 7 36    North Dakota  7 / 14 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  14 6 14 34    Nebraska Omaha  6 / 23 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  4/+1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-1-2  7/+2
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-1-1  4/E   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  3/+1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  4/+1  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  4/-2   C 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  5/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Josh Archibald  0-1-1  2/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Dayn Belfour  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  8/-1   G 30 John Faulkner  DNP
LD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  4/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Joe Gleason (2-Tripping) UNO 0x1 3:31 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Ryan Walters (17) (Zahn Raubenheimer, Josh Archibald) 7:53 
 UNO (+): 17,13,15,2,7,G29   NDK (-): 15,27,9,2,18,G31
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (10) (Corban Knight, Danny Kristo) 9:00 
 NDK (+): 19,20,7,10,5,G31   UNO (-): 23,25,28,8,3,G29
 NDK-2 Stephane Pattyn (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:20 
 UNO-1 Andrej Sustr (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:20 
 UNO-2 Brent Gwidt (2-Tripping) NDK 0x1 18:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-3 Andrew MacWilliam (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT - DIVING) 2:00 
 UNO-3 Tony Turgeon (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) NDK 0x2 2:00 
 UNO-4 Tony Turgeon (10-Game Misconduct) 2:00 
 UNO-5 Tony Turgeon (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Aaron Pearce) 2:00 
 NDK-4 Carter Rowney (2-Slashing) UNO 0x2 9:17 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Danny Kristo (17) (Carter Rowney, Corban Knight) 11:34 
 NDK (+): 7,10,24,27,18,G31   UNO (-): 24,23,15,11,28,G29
 NDK-5 Derek Forbort (2-Interference) UNO 0x3 17:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-6 Jordan Schmaltz (2-High-Sticking) UNO 0x4 12:34 
 NDK-7 Andrew MacWilliam (2-ROUGHING ATW) 18:04 
 UNO-6 Brian O'Rourke (2-ROUGHING ATW) 18:04 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (W, 5-3-2)  13 6 14 33 60:00 1
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dayn Belfour (L, 0-1-0)  13 14 7 34 59:17 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0



First Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Second Star: Ryan Walters (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Zane McIntyre (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:03:54 AM  EST 
143960042 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17