2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 15, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Niagara 3, RIT 2
New Records: Niagara 22-8-5, RIT 15-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joseph Baudo, Tory Carissimo
Linesmen: Shayne Ferrier, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1187
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 1 1 2    RIT  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Niagara  0 1 2 3    Niagara  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  7 7 13 27    RIT  3 / 6 0 
 Niagara  13 9 10 32    Niagara  3 / 6 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-1-1  3/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  2/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  2/-2   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-1-1  3/+3   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-1-1  5/+2
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-1-1  1/E   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  1-0-1  1/+1   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 C.J. Chartrain (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 18:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Greg Noyes (2-Interference) NIA 0x1 3:08 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Matt Garbowsky (11) (Brad McGowan, Dan Schuler) 6:11 
 RIT (+): 9,7,23,20,3,G40   NIA (-): 29,17,10,28,19,G1
 RIT-2 Adam Mitchell (2-Boarding) 7:25 
 NIA-2 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Goaltender Interference) (Served by Ryan Murphy) 7:25 
 RIT-3 Eliot Raibl (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 12:16 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Jason Beattie (2) (Giancarlo Iuorio, Ryan Murphy) 15:02 
 NIA (+): 3,21,22,5,11,G1   RIT (-): 19,4,22,8,27,G40

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Giancarlo Iuorio (18) (C.J. Chartrain, Kevin Ryan) 3:27 
 NIA (+): 21,12,2,8,11,G1   RIT (-): 23,20,7,3,17,G40
 NIA-3 Ryan Rashid (2-Slashing) RIT 1x2 8:52 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Mitchell (11) (Michael Colavecchia, Matt Garbowsky) 9:26 
 RIT: 19,4,9,27,20,G40   NIA: 21,17,8,28,G1
 NIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Giancarlo Iuorio (19) (Dan Weiss, Marc Zanette) 11:28 
 NIA (+): 21,28,8,17,11,G1   RIT (-): 27,25,15,2,21,G40

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L, 8-9-1)  13 8 8 29 58:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  7 0 0 7 27:23 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Carsen Chubak (W, 22-5-5)  0 6 12 18 32:35 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:59  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:41:16 PM  EST 
144161429 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17