2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 16, 2013
Niagara (NIA) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 6, Niagara 5 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 16-12-2, Niagara 19-6-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Shayne Ferrior
Linesmen: Brendan Lewis, Clint Evans
Attendance: 1032
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 0 3 0 5    Niagara  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Robert Morris  1 2 2 1 6    Robert Morris  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  8 7 16 1 32    Niagara  7 / 25 1 
 Robert Morris  11 20 6 1 38    Robert Morris  6 / 12 1 



Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  2-0-2  6/E   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  1-3-4  2/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  6/+1
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  3/-1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-2-2  3/-2   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Dan Weiss  1-1-2  1/E   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Carsen Chubak  DNP
LD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  0/-2   G 30 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-2-3  6/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-0-1  6/-2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  3/E
LW 7 Colin South  2-1-3  2/+1   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-2-2  3/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  4/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  1-0-1  2/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  3/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 Ryan Gayso  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Matt Dineen (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 3:34 
 NIA  1 - 5x6 SH  Giancarlo Iuorio (16) (unassisted) 5:15 
 NIA (+): 21,17,8,5,G30   RMU (-): 19,14,22,33,11,G30
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Colin South (9) (Jeff Jones, Zach Hervato) 15:14 
 RMU (+): 7,11,14,2,12,G30   NIA (-): 21,3,8,5,11,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Ryan Murphy (13) (Giancarlo Iuorio, Dan Weiss) 18:00 
 NIA (+): 11,21,28,17,8,G30   RMU (-): 28,22,23,19,5,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Greg Gibson (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x1 1:16 
 NIA-2 Dan Kolenda (5-Boarding) (Served by Ryan Murphy) RMU 2x4 8:52 
 NIA-3 Dan Kolenda (10-Game Misconduct) 8:52 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Zac Lynch (4) (Cody Wydo, Colin South) 9:03 
 RMU: 27,23,7,28,12,G30   NIA: 21,8,17,28,G30
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  Scott Jacklin (8) (Zach Hervato, Andrew Blazek) 11:32 
 RMU: 19,14,33,11,12,G30   NIA: 8,21,5,2,G30
 RMU-2 Brandon Denham (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x2 13:50 
 NIA-4 Ryan Rashid (2-Tripping) RMU 2x5 15:01 
 NIA-5 Kevin Ryan (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 2x6 16:47 
 RMU-3 Tyler Hinds (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 1x3 19:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  3 - 6x5 PP  Dan Weiss (2) (Kevin Ryan, Ryan Rashid) 1:16 
 NIA: 28,2,29,16,22,G30   RMU: 28,27,22,5,G30
 RMU-4 Jay Llewelyn (2-Tripping) NIA 2x4 6:50 
 RMU-5 Andrew Blazek (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 2x5 7:10 
 NIA  4 - 6x4 PP  Isaac Kohls (4) (Giancarlo Iuorio, Hugo Turcotte) 7:49 
 NIA: 27,11,21,8,19,G30   RMU: 14,3,22,G30
 RMU  4 - 5x6 SH  Cody Wydo (14) (Adam Brace, Evan Renwick) 8:46 
 RMU (+): 23,28,22,5,G30   NIA (-): 29,28,19,25,2,G30
 RMU  5 - 6x6  Matt Cope (3) (Greg Gibson, Tyler Hinds) 10:21 
 RMU (+): 18,16,3,44,33,G30   NIA (-): 19,23,27,2,5,G30
 NIA-6 Matt Chartrain (2-Boarding) RMU 2x7 15:19 
 RMU-6 Evan Moore (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 3x6 18:19 
 NIA  5 - 6x5 PP  EA  Ryan Murphy (14) (Hugo Turcotte, Giancarlo Iuorio) 18:56 
 NIA: 19,11,2,8,27,29   RMU: 28,23,22,3,G30

 Overtime (1:53) 
 NIA-7 Matt Dineen (2-Boarding) RMU 3x8 1:15 
 RMU  6 - 6x5 PP  GW  Colin South (10) (Jimmy Geerin, Cody Wydo) 1:53 
 RMU: 7,12,23,28,27,G30   NIA: 8,21,17,28,G30

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell  10 0 0 0 10 21:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Cody Campbell  0 18 0 0 18 25:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Cody Campbell  0 0 4 0 4 11:29 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0
 Cody Campbell (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 0 0 0 2:57 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  6 7 11 0 24 55:13 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Eric Levine (W, 15-10-2)  0 0 2 1 3 6:34 1



First Star: Colin South (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Giancarlo Iuorio (Niagara)
Third Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:38:11 AM  EST 
145818498 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17