2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Northern Michigan (NMU) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 6, St. Cloud State 2
New Records: Northern Michigan 7-10-3, St. Cloud State 12-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Sterling Egan, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 4552
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:56 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Michigan  0 3 3 6    Northern Michigan  1 / 2 (.500) 
 St. Cloud State  1 1 0 2    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Michigan  10 9 7 26    Northern Michigan  5 / 10 0 
 St. Cloud State  7 9 7 23    St. Cloud State  2 / 15 0 



Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 9 Reed Seckel  2-0-2  5/+2   C 12 Matt Thurber  0-3-3  2/+2   RW 26 Erik Higby  0-3-3  2/+2
LW 11 Ryan Aynsley  0-1-1  0/+1   C 74 Mitch Jones  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 20 Darren Nowick  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 21 Justin Rose  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 5 Ryan Trenz  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  1-1-2  2/+2   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  1-0-1  1/+1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  2/E
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  5/-1   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 David Morley  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-1-1  0/-1   C 8 Cory Thorson  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Ryan Faragher  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Erik Higby (2-Slashing) STC 0x1 6:34 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (7) (Jonny Brodzinski, Drew LeBlanc) 10:45 
 STC (+): 10,22,19,28,14,G35   NMU (-): 12,9,5,26,23,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Reed Seckel (6) (Matt Thurber, Erik Higby) 2:17 
 NMU (+): 9,12,26,27,24,G31   STC (-): 40,7,9,26,10,G35
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Scott Macaulay (4) (Ryan Aynsley, Darren Nowick) 2:58 
 NMU (+): 4,11,20,23,74,G31   STC (-): 21,8,27,2,4,G35
 NMU-2 Mitch Jones (2-Boarding) STC 0x2 7:47 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Cory Thorson (7) (Nick Oliver) 13:46 
 STC (+): 8,14,40,21,27,G35   NMU (-): 16,23,40,4,29,G31
 STC-1 Joey Benik (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Garrett Milan) NMU 1x2 14:50 
 STC-2 Joey Benik (10-Game Misconduct) 14:50 
 NMU  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ryan Daugherty (7) (CJ Ludwig, Mitch Jones) 16:21 
 NMU: 29,24,21,74,40,G31   STC: 40,28,19,11,G35
 NMU-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ryan Aynsley) STC 0x3 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  4 - 6x6  Reed Seckel (7) (Matt Thurber, Erik Higby) 1:10 
 NMU (+): 12,26,9,23,4,G31   STC (-): 21,28,8,7,27,G35
 NMU-4 Scott Macaulay (2-Interference) STC 0x4 5:23 
 NMU  5 - 6x6  CJ Ludwig (3) (Cohen Adair, Kory Kaunisto) 11:49 
 NMU (+): 24,22,19,5,21,G31   STC (-): 4,11,19,2,22,G35
 NMU-5 Jake Baker (2-Elbowing) STC 0x5 13:18 
 NMU  6 - 6x6  Kyle Follmer (1) (Erik Higby, Matt Thurber) 17:38 
 NMU (+): 33,26,12,9,5,G31   STC (-): 26,19,10,28,14,G35

 End of Game 



 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jared Coreau (W, 7-10-3)  6 8 7 21 60:00 2
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rasmus Reijola (L, 0-2-0)  10 6 3 19 52:59 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Rasmus Reijola  0 0 1 1 6:42 1



First Star: Reed Seckel (Northern Michigan)
Second Star: Matt Thurber (Northern Michigan)
Third Star: CJ Ludwig (Northern Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rensselaer0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston3 EX 12:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris1atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Live - 14:09  2nd
 Yale1atRIT1 NC 1:00 pm ET Live - 10:51  2nd
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 2:30 pm ET Live - 2:30 pm ET
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atPrinceton0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Castleton0atPlattsburgh0 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Penn State0atMerrimack0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Ohio State0atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  12:56:07 PM  EST 
145006117 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17