2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 5, 2013
Northern Michigan (NMU) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 2, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Northern Michigan 8-10-3, St. Cloud State 12-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Sterling Egan, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 4248
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Michigan  0 1 1 2    Northern Michigan  0 / 1 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Michigan  5 8 8 21    Northern Michigan  3 / 6 0 
 St. Cloud State  14 17 7 38    St. Cloud State  1 / 2 0 



Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Reed Seckel  1-1-2  2/+2   C 12 Matt Thurber  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 26 Erik Higby  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 11 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  0/E   C 74 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  0/-1   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Justin Rose  0-0-0  0/E
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 25 Austin Handley  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  4/E   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  9/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 David Morley  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Ryan Daugherty (2-Boarding) STC 0x1 19:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Tim Daly (2-Hooking) NMU 0x1 8:01 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (9) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 10:23 
 STC (+): 22,19,12,11,28,G29   NMU (-): 22,3,16,33,25,G31
 NMU-2 Jake Baker (2-Tripping) STC 0x2 11:12 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Kyle Follmer (2) (Reed Seckel, Matt Thurber) 19:59 
 NMU (+): 33,9,12,25,26,G31   STC (-): 11,8,12,9,7,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-3 Ryan Kesti (2-Slashing) STC 0x3 2:57 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Reed Seckel (8) (Austin Handley, Erik Higby) 9:55 
 NMU (+): 9,25,26,12,33,G31   STC (-): 18,7,12,37,17,G29

 End of Game 



 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jared Coreau (W, 8-10-3)  14 16 7 37 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher  5 3 0 8 31:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ryan Faragher  0 4 0 4 11:42 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ryan Faragher (L, 11-8-0)  0 0 7 7 16:37 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0



First Star: Reed Seckel (Northern Michigan)
Second Star: Jared Coreau (Northern Michigan)
Third Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:15  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 9:28  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:11  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  5:00:41 PM  EST 
164515329 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17