2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 19, 2012
Northern Michigan (NMU) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 5, Northern Michigan 2
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 2-1-0, Northern Michigan 2-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Nathan Stanton
Attendance: 5852
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Michigan  0 1 1 2    Northern Michigan  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 2 1 5    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Michigan  1 6 6 13    Northern Michigan  7 / 14 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  13 8 20 41    Nebraska Omaha  9 / 18 1 



Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 12 Matt Thurber  0-1-1  0/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Reed Seckel  1-0-1  3/-1   C 11 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Erik Higby  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 21 Justin Rose  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 14 Brian Nugent  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Darren Nowick  1-0-1  1/E   RW 28 Robert Lindores  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Michael Doan  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 74 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Ryan Trenz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  1/-2   C 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-2-2  2/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 21 Matt White  1-1-2  3/+3
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Brent Gwidt  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  2/E
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-1-1  2/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  2/+3   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  1-1-2  3/+1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Michael Young  1-1-2  3/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Brock Montpetit (1) (Nick Seeler) 10:36 
 UNO (+): 12,11,24,17,21,G30   NMU (-): 20,19,28,14,33,G31
 NMU-1 Jake Baker (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x1 11:43 
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Young (2) (Andrej Sustr, Ryan Walters) 11:53 
 UNO: 7,12,3,17,21,G30   NMU: 4,24,9,12,G31
 NMU-2 Ryan Daugherty (2-Charging) UNO 1x2 13:58 
 UNO-1 Dominic Zombo (2-Interference) NMU 0x1 15:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-2 Ryan Walters (2-Boarding) NMU 0x2 2:26 
 UNO  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Brent Gwidt (1) (Michael Young, Bryce Aneloski) 3:48 
 UNO (+): 25,7,24,23,G30   NMU (-): 9,26,74,12,11,G31
 UNO-3 Matt White (2-Tripping) NMU 0x3 5:07 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Darren Nowick (1) (Justin Rose, Erik Higby) 9:14 
 NMU (+): 20,21,33,4,26,G31   UNO (-): 2,8,14,19,13,G30
 UNO  4 - 6x6  Matt White (2) (Ryan Walters) 10:42 
 UNO (+): 21,17,15,7,24,G30   NMU (-): 28,9,4,23,40,G31
 UNO-4 Brian Cooper (2-Hooking) NMU 0x4 16:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-3 CJ Ludwig (2-Roughing) 6:26 
 UNO-5 Zahn Raubenheimer (2-Slashing) 6:26 
 UNO  5 - 5x5  Andrej Sustr (2) (Matt White, Brock Montpetit) 6:49 
 UNO (+): 3,21,12,8,G30   NMU (-): 40,33,26,23,G31
 NMU-4 Brian Nugent (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x3 10:07 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Reed Seckel (2) (Matt Thurber) 13:12 
 NMU (+): 9,12,4,74,29,G1   UNO (-): 11,8,13,14,15,G30
 NMU-5 Mitch Jones (2-Roughing) 16:56 
 NMU-6 Matt Thurber (2-Roughing) 16:56 
 UNO-6 Josh Archibald (2-Roughing) 16:56 
 UNO-7 Josh Archibald (2-Roughing) (Served by Tanner Lane) 16:56 
 UNO-8 Dominic Zombo (2-Roughing) NMU 0x5 16:56 
 NMU-7 Brian Nugent (2-Slashing) 19:47 
 UNO-9 Zahn Raubenheimer (2-Slashing) 19:47 

 End of Game 



 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jared Coreau (L, 2-1-0)  11 6 5 22 46:49 5
 Michael Doan  0 0 14 14 13:11 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 2-0-0)  1 5 5 11 60:00 2



First Star: Brock Montpetit (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Matt White (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Michael Young (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  7:05:17 AM  EST 
145826959 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17