2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 23, 2012
St. Lawrence (STL) at Northeastern (NOE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 5, Northeastern 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 6-3-2, Northeastern 4-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Cronin, Kevin Keenan
Linesmen: Dan O'Neill, Tommy George
Attendance: 2022
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 2 2 5    St. Lawrence  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Northeastern  1 0 1 2    Northeastern  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  11 16 12 39    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 
 Northeastern  5 11 7 23    Northeastern  4 / 8 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  1-1-2  3/+1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  4/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-1-1  6/E   C 21 Tommy Thompson  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 25 Chris Martin  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-1-1  0/+1   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-1-1  1/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-1-1  2/+4   RD 52 Pat Raley  1-0-1  1/+3   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 45 Ludwig Karlsson  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Garrett Vermeersch  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 74 Vinny Saponari  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 15 Kevin Roy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  1/E   RW 79 Cody Ferriero  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 91 Robbie Vrolyk  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 Zak Stone  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 92 Joseph Manno  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Adam Reid  0-0-0  3/-1   XD 61 Jarrett Fennell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  2/E
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  1/-1   G 37 Chris Rawlings  DNP
LD 19 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Dan Cornell  0-1-1  0/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Dax Lauwers (2-Interference) STL 0x1 3:33 
 STL-1 Greg Carey (2-Roughing) NOE 0x1 6:19 
 STL-2 Matt Dyer (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) NOE 0x2 9:05 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Ludwig Karlsson (5) (Dan Cornell, Vinny Saponari) 13:25 
 NOE (+): 45,74,4,19,9,G46   STL (-): 25,15,9,21,51,G34
 STL  1 - 6x6  Greg Carey (9) (Jeremy Wick, Nelson Armstrong) 19:07 
 STL (+): 10,19,28,16,51,G34   NOE (-): 74,2,79,91,47,G46

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-2 Dustin Darou (2-Hooking) STL 1x2 8:40 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Gunnar Hughes (3) (George Hughes, Kyle Flanagan) 8:56 
 STL: 27,51,16,10,15,G34   NOE: 3,91,44,74,G46
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Flanagan (9) (Patrick Doherty, Gunnar Hughes) 13:05 
 STL (+): 16,28,18,27,52,G34   NOE (-): 44,92,4,15,91,G46
 NOE-3 Braden Pimm (2-Roughing) STL 1x3 15:30 
 STL-3 Justin Baker (2-Boarding) 16:15 
 NOE-4 Kevin Roy (2-Hooking) STL 1x4 16:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Pat Raley (2-Tripping) NOE 0x3 3:29 
 STL  4 - 6x6  Chris Martin (4) (Sean McGovern, Tommy Thompson) 15:44 
 STL (+): 25,12,21,52,28,G34   NOE (-): 3,8,74,44,91,G46
 STL  5 - 6x6  Pat Raley (1) (Mac Stratford, Alex Hagen) 16:10 
 STL (+): 52,63,28,77,9,G34   NOE (-): 74,2,79,15,47,G46
 Timeout - Northeastern 16:10 
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Dax Lauwers (1) (Zak Stone) 18:53 
 NOE (+): 44,92,91,47,21,G46   STL (-): 12,21,25,11,44,G34

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  4 8 0 12 28:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Matt Weninger (W, 6-3-2)  0 3 6 9 31:20 1
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Bryan Mountain (L, 0-4-1)  10 14 2 26 43:16 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Bryan Mountain  0 0 8 8 16:31 2



First Star: Gunnar Hughes (St. Lawrence)
Second Star: Kyle Flanagan (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Greg Carey (St. Lawrence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:00:16 AM  EST 
143959879 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17