2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 7, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Ohio State (OSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Ohio State 2
New Records: Robert Morris 6-4-1, Ohio State 7-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bradley Albers, Michael Lacina
Linesmen: Mason Hall, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 3557
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 1 1 3    Robert Morris  1 / 9 (.111) 
 Ohio State  1 1 0 2    Ohio State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  12 8 7 27    Robert Morris  7 / 36 1 
 Ohio State  11 14 20 45    Ohio State  10 / 31 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  0/+2   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  6/-1   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  1/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-0-1  5/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-0-1  4/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 33 Chris Crane  0-0-0  7/-2
LW 17 Max McCormick  1-0-1  5/-1   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-1-1  5/-1   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Alex Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Riley Simpson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 26 Matt Johnson  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-1-1  4/E   G 31 Peter Megariotis  DNP
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-0-0  4/-1   G 34 Brady Hjelle  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-1-1  3/E   RD 5 Brandon Martell  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Collin Olson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Alex Lippincott (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 0:18 
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-Charging) 1:29 
 OSU  1 - 5x5  Matt Johnson (5) (Justin DaSilva, Riley Simpson) 1:51 
 OSU (+): 26,25,20,5,G34   RMU (-): 33,14,7,12,G30
 OSU-2 Brandon Martell (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 2:17 
 OSU-3 Devon Krogh (2-Slashing) RMU 0x3 8:02 
 OSU-4 Matt Johnson (2-Roughing) RMU 0x4 13:37 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Andrew Blazek (3) (Adam Brace) 19:25 
 RMU (+): 33,28,12,9,23,G30   OSU (-): 11,5,25,12,33,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 David Friedmann (2-Cross-Checking) OSU 1x1 0:19 
 OSU  2 - 6x5 PP  Max McCormick (5) (Craig Dalrymple, Ryan Dzingel) 1:10 
 OSU: 17,24,18,16,33,G34   RMU: 14,28,22,21,G30
 RMU-3 Greg Gibson (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Brandon Denham) OSU 1x2 2:10 
 RMU-4 Greg Gibson (10-Game Misconduct) 2:10 
 OSU-5 Devon Krogh (2-Roughing) RMU 0x5 8:53 
 RMU-5 Brandon Denham (5-Roughing) (Served by Jay Llewelyn) OSU 1x3 14:24 
 RMU-6 Brandon Denham (10-Disqualification) 14:24 
 RMU  2 - 5x6 SH  Adam Brace (4) (unassisted) 15:27 
 RMU (+): 28,12,23,3,G30   OSU (-): 27,16,33,17,18,G34
 OSU-6 Darik Angeli (2-Roughing) RMU 0x6 18:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-7 Alex Lippincott (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Chris Crane) RMU 0x7 0:43 
 OSU-8 Alex Lippincott (10-Game Misconduct) 0:43 
 RMU-7 Andrew Blazek (2-Hooking) OSU 1x4 5:31 
 OSU-9 Chris Crane (2-Tripping) RMU 1x8 7:25 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Scott Jacklin (3) (Jeff Jones) 8:00 
 RMU: 19,11,33,7,21,G30   OSU: 12,14,24,8,G34
 OSU-10 Curtis Gedig (2-Boarding) RMU 1x9 12:56 
 Timeout - Ohio State 18:17 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 5-2-1)  10 13 20 43 60:00 2
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brady Hjelle (L, 5-3-2)  11 7 6 24 58:19 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:41 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atOhio State6 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton3atClarkson3 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atMiami4 OT NH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Stout1atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls1atWisconsin-Stevens Point5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atOmaha4 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver1atSt. Cloud State1 OT NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Alaska Anchorage5atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 10:59  3rd
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)2atSt. Scholastica2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atWisconsin-River Falls9 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 24, 2018  1:10:38 AM  EST 
165190157 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17