2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Ohio State (OSU) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Ohio State 2 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 6-4-2, Ohio State 7-5-4
Robert Morris Wins Shootout 2-1 (4 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Pete Feola
Linesmen: Steve Walters, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 1589 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  0 1 1 0 2    Ohio State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Robert Morris  1 0 1 0 2    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  6 13 19 0 38    Ohio State  2 / 4 0 
 Robert Morris  9 13 12 5 39    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-1-1  2/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Max McCormick  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  3/E   RW 33 Chris Crane  0-0-0  5/E
LW 9 Chad Niddery  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Alex Carlson  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  1-0-1  4/+1   G 31 Peter Megariotis  DNP
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Devon Krogh  1-0-1  4/E   G 34 Brady Hjelle  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Brandon Martell  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  0/-2   G 39 Collin Olson  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  8/E   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  3/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  5/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  1/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  3/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Adam Brace (5) (Brendan Jamison) 5:47 
 RMU (+): 28,22,23,5,9,G30   OSU (-): 28,5,23,18,25,G34
 OSU-1 Justin DaSilva (2-Holding) RMU 0x1 14:52 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Charging) OSU 0x1 17:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Brendan Jamison (2-Kneeing) OSU 1x2 3:44 
 OSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Devon Krogh (1) (Alex Szczechura, Alex Carlson) 4:50 
 OSU: 27,28,10,18,14,G34   RMU: 33,12,7,14,G30
 OSU-2 Alex Szczechura (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 13:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  David Friedmann (4) (Tyler Hinds) 1:53 
 RMU (+): 9,3,27,21,4,G30   OSU (-): 17,10,5,25,16,G34
 RMU-3 Mac Roy (2-Slashing) OSU 1x3 8:44 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  GT  Craig Dalrymple (1) (Tyler Lundey) 16:36 
 OSU (+): 24,23,28,26,8,G34   RMU (-): 23,19,28,3,4,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 
 RMU-4 Adam Brace (2-Checking from Behind) OSU 1x4 0:59 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 4:47.4 

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brady Hjelle (T, 5-3-3)  8 13 11 5 37 65:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  6 0 0 0 6 14:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Eric Levine (T, 5-2-2)  0 12 18 0 30 50:08 2



Shootout SummaryOSURMU
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by RMU Cody Wydo Saved by OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  00
Shootout Attempt by OSU Alex Carlson Saved by RMU Goaltender Eric Levine  00
Round 2  Shootout Goal by RMU David Friedmann, against OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  01
Shootout Goal by OSU Alex Szczechura, against RMU Goaltender Eric Levine  11
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by RMU Adam Brace Saved by OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  11
Shootout Attempt by OSU Tanner Fritz Saved by RMU Goaltender Eric Levine  11
Round 4  Shootout Goal by RMU Zach Hervato, against OSU Goaltender Brady Hjelle  12
Shootout Attempt by OSU Darik Angeli Saved by RMU Goaltender Eric Levine  12



First Star: Craig Dalrymple (Ohio State)
Second Star: David Friedmann (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:41:07 AM  EST 
144184674 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17