2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
Princeton (PRN) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 4, Princeton 4 - OT
New Records: Union 8-3-2, Princeton 3-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Alex Dell
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 1867
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:21 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  1 3 0 0 4    Princeton  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Union  2 0 2 0 4    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  9 10 4 3 26    Princeton  5 / 10 0 
 Union  15 10 15 2 42    Union  4 / 8 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-2-2  3/-1   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-1-1  0/E   C 22 Will MacDonald  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 21 Michael Zajac  0-1-1  1/E
LW 8 Eric Carlson  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 10 James Kerr  0-0-0  0/+2
LW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  0/E   XD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 16 Eric Meland  0-1-1  7/-1   G 1 Mike Condon  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Kevin Ross  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 28 Aaron Ave  0-1-1  0/+2  
 
Union Lineup
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-2-2  8/+1
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Josh Jooris  1-0-1  4/E   RW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  4/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Theo Di Pauli von Treuheim  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Mark Bennett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 20 Greg Coburn  1-1-2  5/+1   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  1-2-3  2/+3   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Tim Boyle  0-1-1  4/-2   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Michael Zajac (2-High-Sticking) UNI 0x1 1:41 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Tyler Maugeri (6) (Andrew Calof, Eric Meland) 4:15 
 PRN (+): 15,16,18,39,28,G1   UNI (-): 13,10,11,28,6,G30
 UNI-1 Kevin Sullivan (2-Tripping) PRN 0x1 6:03 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Greg Coburn (4) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Wayne Simpson) 10:07 
 UNI (+): 20,14,12,17,21,G30   PRN (-): 24,39,16,18,15,G1
 PRN-2 Michael Zajac (2-Elbowing) UNI 0x2 10:43 
 PRN-3 Tom Kroshus (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x3 15:27 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Josh Jooris (4) (Daniel Carr, Tim Boyle) 15:57 
 UNI: 7,9,4,22,18,G30   PRN: 9,2,27,39,G1
 UNI-2 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Hooking) PRN 0x2 16:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Eric Carlson (1) (Aaron Ave, Tom Kroshus) 1:09 
 PRN (+): 8,28,4,9,10,G1   UNI (-): 22,18,4,16,8,G30
 PRN  3 - 6x6  Will MacDonald (1) (Aaron Kesselman, Michael Zajac) 3:44 
 PRN (+): 22,11,27,10,2,G1   UNI (-): 7,19,9,6,28,G30
 UNI-3 Josh Jooris (2-Slashing) PRN 0x3 7:01 
 PRN-4 Jeremy Goodwin (2-Boarding) UNI 1x4 7:16 
 PRN  4 - 6x6  Tom Kroshus (1) (Tyler Maugeri, Andrew Calof) 12:23 
 PRN (+): 18,4,28,6,15,G1   UNI (-): 22,4,17,12,21,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-5 Will MacDonald (2-Holding) 12:00 
 UNI-4 Matt Wilkins (2-Holding) 12:00 
 UNI  3 - 5x5  Shayne Gostisbehere (5) (Kyle Bodie, Wayne Simpson) 12:57 
 UNI (+): 14,21,12,17,G1   PRN (-): 2,18,11,16,G1
 Timeout - Princeton 14:54 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GT  Daniel Carr (5) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Greg Coburn) 18:46 
 UNI (+): 9,14,19,7,22,G1   PRN (-): 24,28,6,18,4,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Condon (T, 3-4-3)  13 10 13 2 38 65:00 4
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens  0 0 0 0 0 1:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Colin Stevens  8 6 0 0 14 30:42 4
 Troy Grosenick (T, 5-2-2)  0 1 4 3 8 32:37 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western Michigan1atBowling Green0 NC 7:37 pm ET Live - 6:23  1st
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConn3atBrown3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:17  3rd
 Syracuse1atCornell2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Norwich1atSaint Anselm2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:16  2nd
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  7:03:55 PM  EST 
198310007 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18