2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 11, 2013
Union (UNI) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Princeton 2
New Records: Union 10-6-4, Princeton 5-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Leblanc, Bob Ritchie
Linesmen: Andrew Suhovic, Bill Bredin
Attendance: 2376
Start Time: 7:40 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  3 0 0 3    Union  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Princeton  1 1 0 2    Princeton  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  23 14 8 45    Union  5 / 10 0 
 Princeton  8 5 6 19    Princeton  8 / 16 0 



Union Lineup
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  5/-1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-1-1  6/-1
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  1/+2   C 18 Max Novak  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  7/+2
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  4/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  2/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  2/E   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  4/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Will MacDonald  1-0-1  1/E   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-1-1  1/E
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  3/-1   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 38 Jonathan Liau  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Mike Ambrosia  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Michael Zajac  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 James Kerr  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Mike Condon  DNP
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Ryan Benitez  DNP
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Matt Farris  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Will MacDonald (2) (Jack Berger) 0:25 
 PRN (+): 22,39,9,24,4,G31   UNI (-): 17,12,21,22,28,G1
 PRN-1 Michael Sdao (2-Interference) UNI 0x1 3:25 
 PRN-2 Tyler Maugeri (2-Tripping) UNI 0x2 4:49 
 PRN-3 Eric Meland (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x3 7:45 
 PRN-4 Michael Sdao (2-Boarding) UNI 1x4 8:33 
 UNI  1 - 6x4 PP  Kyle Bodie (5) (Wayne Simpson, Mat Bodie) 9:29 
 UNI: 12,21,22,9,14,G1   PRN: 4,5,9,G31
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Max Novak (3) (Daniel Carr, Matt Wilkins) 12:24 
 UNI (+): 9,28,22,19,18,G1   PRN (-): 9,22,5,39,28,G31
 UNI  3 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Carr (8) (Max Novak, Greg Coburn) 18:08 
 UNI (+): 9,19,18,20,14,G1   PRN (-): 18,4,38,14,16,G31
 UNI-1 Greg Coburn (2-Roughing) PRN 0x1 19:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-5 Andrew Ammon (2-Boarding) UNI 1x5 0:32 
 UNI-2 Matt Wilkins (2-Roughing) PRN 0x2 9:17 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Tyler Maugeri (7) (Michael Zajac, Jeremy Goodwin) 12:21 
 PRN (+): 15,28,21,6,11,G31   UNI (-): 23,26,11,3,20,G1
 UNI-3 Matt Wilkins (2-Roughing) 14:08 
 PRN-6 Rob Kleebaum (2-Roughing) 14:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-7 Matt Farris (2-Interference) UNI 1x6 2:48 
 PRN-8 James Kerr (2-Interference) UNI 1x7 5:11 
 Timeout - Union 12:10 
 UNI-4 Josh Jooris (2-Hooking) PRN 0x3 14:58 
 UNI-5 Josh Jooris (2-Interference) PRN 0x4 14:58 
 Timeout - Princeton 17:49 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (W, 6-4-4)  7 4 0 11 42:12 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 Troy Grosenick  0 0 6 6 17:12 0
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar (L, 1-2-1)  20 14 8 42 58:58 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars0atUMass Boston0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Union0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn0atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy Cross0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 Union3atRIT2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Michael's1 NH 1:00 pm ET Live - 1:51  2nd
 Becker0atUMass Boston5 EX 1:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Providence3atPenn State5 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Vermont0atBoston College0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 St. Lawrence0atClarkson0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Canton0atPlattsburgh0 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Anselm0atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio State0atMinnesota0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, October 20, 2018  1:21:27 PM  EST 
194808622 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18