2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Princeton (PRN) vs Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
Ivy Shootout Third Place at Brown

Final Score: Yale 3, Princeton 2
New Records: Yale 1-0-1, Princeton 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Brad Leblanc
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Kyle Gates
Attendance: 1046
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 2 0 2    Princeton  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Yale  1 2 0 3    Yale  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  5 14 8 27    Princeton  5 / 10 0 
 Yale  10 11 13 34    Yale  3 / 6 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Michael Zajac  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Andrew Calof  1-0-1  3/E   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  1-0-1  1/E
LW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Will MacDonald  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 38 Jonathan Liau  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Tucker Brockett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-1-1  0/E   RD 16 Eric Meland  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Mike Condon  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-1-1  2/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  3/+1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  4/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-0-1  4/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Tyler Maugeri (2-Tripping) YAL 0x1 1:43 
 PRN-2 Alec Rush (2-Elbowing) YAL 0x2 11:19 
 PRN-3 Eric Carlson (2-Boarding) YAL 0x3 14:27 
 PRN-4 Andrew Ammon (2-Hooking) YAL 1x4 15:55 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Root (1) (Tommy Fallen) 17:40 
 YAL: 20,22,18,28,17,G33   PRN: 2,7,22,28,G1
 YAL-1 Anthony Day (2-Slashing) PRN 0x1 18:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Colin Dueck (2-Interference) PRN 1x2 4:29 
 PRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Maugeri (2) (Eric Meland) 5:16 
 PRN: 15,16,24,14,18,G1   YAL: 28,22,15,10,G33
 YAL-3 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Hooking) PRN 1x3 11:39 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Andrew Calof (1) (Jeremy Goodwin, Michael Sdao) 15:09 
 PRN (+): 18,6,15,14,24,G1   YAL (-): 22,8,16,6,10,G33
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (1) (Andrew Miller, Jesse Root) 15:22 
 YAL (+): 18,17,20,2,4,G33   PRN (-): 6,14,24,15,18,G1
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GW  Antoine Laganiere (3) (Clinton Bourbonais) 17:42 
 YAL (+): 28,15,2,4,11,G33   PRN (-): 22,38,8,28,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-5 Michael Sdao (2-Holding) YAL 1x5 15:38 
 Timeout - Princeton 19:07 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Condon (L, 0-2-0)  9 9 13 31 59:07 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm (W, 1-0-0)  5 12 8 25 60:00 2



First Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)
Second Star: Antoine Laganiere (Yale)
Third Star: Tyler Maugeri (Princeton)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:29:24 AM  EST 
144176169 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17