2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Providence (PRV) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 3, UMass Lowell 0
New Records: Providence 15-11-7, UMass Lowell 21-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Shea, Thomas Quinn
Linesmen: Chris Aughe, Matt Riegert
Attendance: 6291
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Providence  1 1 1 3    Providence  1 / 5 (.200) 
 UMass Lowell  0 0 0 0    UMass Lowell  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  9 11 6 26    Providence  6 / 12 0 
 UMass Lowell  8 9 14 31    UMass Lowell  6 / 12 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 22 Brandon Tanev  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kyle Murphy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Derek Army  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Stefan Demopoulos  0-1-1  0/E   C 11 Tim Schaller  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Mark Jankowski  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 18 Nick Saracino  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Ross Mauermann  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 13 Paul de Jersey  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 25 Kevin Rooney  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Noel Acciari  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Chris Rooney  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 John Gilmour  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Kevin Hart  1-0-1  2/+1   G 31 Dylan Wells  DNP
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Tom Parisi  1-1-2  2/+1   G 32 Jon Gillies  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  5/-1   C 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Michael Colantone  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 A.J. White  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 22 Gregory Amlong  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Joe Houk  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 26 Christian Folin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) PRV 0x1 9:51 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  GW  Ross Mauermann (12) (Paul de Jersey, Nick Saracino) 12:50 
 PRV (+): 14,13,3,27,18,G32   UML (-): 29,16,3,10,27,G37
 PRV-1 Stefan Demopoulos (2-Tripping) UML 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Kevin Hart (3) (Mark Jankowski, Tom Parisi) 6:16 
 PRV (+): 2,10,11,6,44,G32   UML (-): 13,23,20,26,27,G37
 UML-2 Josh Holmstrom (2-Tripping) PRV 0x2 7:55 
 PRV-2 Stefan Demopoulos (2-O-INTERFERENCE) UML 0x2 7:57 
 PRV-3 Ross Mauermann (2-Tripping) UML 0x3 9:50 
 PRV-4 Steven Shamanski (2-Slashing) UML 0x4 10:13 
 UML-3 Adam Chapie (2-Hooking) PRV 0x3 13:44 
 PRV-5 Ross Mauermann (2-Interference) UML 0x5 19:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML-4 Zack Kamrass (2-O-HOLDING) PRV 0x4 2:50 
 UML-5 Michael Colantone (2-Tripping) PRV 1x5 5:28 
 PRV  3 - 6x5 PP  Tom Parisi (5) (Tim Schaller, Stefan Demopoulos) 5:49 
 PRV: 6,11,12,2,19,G32   UML: 13,27,12,3,G37
 PRV-6 Noel Acciari (2-Interference) 9:10 
 UML-6 Scott Wilson (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 9:10 

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jon Gillies (W, 15-9-6)  8 9 14 31 60:00 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Hellebuyck (L, 13-2-0)  8 10 5 23 60:00 3



First Star: Jon Gillies (Providence)
Second Star: Ross Mauermann (Providence)
Third Star: Tom Parisi (Providence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:03:35 PM  EST 
143924303 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17