2012-13 Box Score


Wednesday, February 13, 2013
New Hampshire (UNH) at Providence (PRV)
Hockey East Conference Game
Rescheduled from 2/08

Final Score: Providence 1, New Hampshire 0
New Records: Providence 11-10-6, New Hampshire 16-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Keenan, Jack Millea
Linesmen: Marc Sullivan, Christopher Millea
Attendance: 2089 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  0 0 0 0    New Hampshire  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Providence  0 0 1 1    Providence  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  9 14 14 37    New Hampshire  5 / 10 0 
 Providence  13 11 10 34    Providence  6 / 12 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 3 Austin Block  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Jay Camper  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Scott Pavelski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  2/E
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Jamie Regan  DNP
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-0-0  5/E   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
 
Providence Lineup
LW 22 Brandon Tanev  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Kyle Murphy  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Derek Army  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Shane Luke  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Tim Schaller  0-1-1  7/+1   RW 10 Mark Jankowski  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Nick Saracino  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-0-0  5/E   RW 13 Paul de Jersey  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Stefan Demopoulos  1-0-1  2/+1   C 24 Noel Acciari  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Drew Brown  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 John Gilmour  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Kevin Hart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Dylan Wells  DNP
LD 6 Tom Parisi  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Jon Gillies  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV-1 Drew Brown (2-Hooking) UNH 0x1 2:29 
 UNH-1 Brett Kostolansky (2-Hooking) PRV 0x1 5:45 
 PRV-2 Myles Harvey (2-Interference) UNH 0x2 10:51 
 UNH-2 Matt Willows (2-Hooking) PRV 0x2 13:59 
 UNH-3 Casey Thrush (2-Tripping) PRV 0x3 16:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-4 John Henrion (2-Tripping) PRV 0x4 5:17 
 PRV-3 Ross Mauermann (2-Interference) UNH 0x3 16:54 
 UNH-5 Justin Agosta (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Providence 5:01 
 PRV-4 Kevin Hart (2-Interference) UNH 0x4 6:00 
 PRV-5 Derek Army (2-Roughing) UNH 0x5 9:04 
 PRV-6 Tom Parisi (2-Tripping) UNH 0x6 12:57 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 12:57 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  GW  Stefan Demopoulos (6) (Mark Jankowski, Tim Schaller) 17:12 
 PRV (+): 12,10,11,2,44,G32   UNH (-): 3,19,28,15,2,G29

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith  13 11 2 26 45:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Casey DeSmith (L, 15-6-3)  0 0 7 7 12:37 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:23 0
 
 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jon Gillies (W, 11-8-5)  9 14 14 37 60:00 0



First Star: Stefan Demopoulos (Providence)
Second Star: Jon Gillies (Providence)
Third Star: Casey DeSmith (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:09:39 PM  EST 
144007134 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17