2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 23-4-4, Yale 13-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jean-Yves Roy, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Bill Bredin
Attendance: 4074 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:40 pm  End Time: 10:01 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 0 1 1    Yale  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  3 0 1 4    Quinnipiac  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  11 10 10 31    Yale  8 / 16 0 
 Quinnipiac  11 14 10 35    Quinnipiac  9 / 18 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-0-1  4/-1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 20 Jesse Root  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  0/-2   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  4/E   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  5/-1   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 20 Matthew Peca  1-0-1  1/+3   C 10 Connor Jones  1-2-3  6/+4   RW 15 Kellen Jones  1-0-1  2/+3
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  6/E   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-1-1  2/E   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Travis St. Denis  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  4/+1   G 34 Michael Garteig  DNP
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Jacob Meyers  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Matthew Peca (10) (Connor Jones) 3:03 
 QUI (+): 20,10,15,3,2,G33   YAL (-): 17,18,2,4,11,G29
 YAL-1 Rob O'Gara (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x1 4:52 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  GW  Kellen Jones (7) (unassisted) 16:04 
 QUI (+): 15,10,20,23,4,G33   YAL (-): 8,7,26,21,6,G29
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Travis St. Denis (6) (Connor Jones, Loren Barron) 16:51 
 QUI (+): 24,10,4,20,23,G33   YAL (-): 8,26,22,6,14,G29
 QUI-1 Mike Dalhuisen (2-High-Sticking) YAL 0x1 17:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Zach Tolkinen (2-Holding) YAL 0x2 3:50 
 QUI-3 Travis St. Denis (2-High-Sticking) YAL 0x3 6:24 
 YAL-2 Alex Ward (2-Boarding) QUI 0x2 12:10 
 QUI-4 Zach Davies (2-Hooking) 12:55 
 YAL-3 Antoine Laganiere (2-Interference) QUI 0x3 13:15 
 YAL-4 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Roughing) 19:11 
 QUI-5 Zach Davies (2-Roughing) 19:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (13) (Jesse Root) 1:51 
 YAL (+): 18,20,17,4,2,G31   QUI (-): 19,12,7,4,23,G33
 QUI-6 Zach Davies (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x4 7:12 
 YAL-5 Rob O'Gara (2-Holding) QUI 0x4 13:02 
 QUI-7 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Interference) YAL 0x5 14:22 
 YAL-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Anthony Day) QUI 0x5 15:16 
 YAL-7 Rob O'Gara (2-Elbowing) QUI 0x6 15:58 
 Timeout - Yale 18:18 
 QUI  4 - 6x6  EN  Connor Jones (9) (Bryce Van Brabant, Danny Federico) 19:25 
 QUI (+): 10,12,22,15,23,G33   YAL (-): 18,15,11,28,17,22
 YAL-8 Carson Cooper (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 QUI-8 Kevin Bui (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 QUI-9 Mike Dalhuisen (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Wilson (L, 0-3-0)  8 0 0 8 20:00 3
 Nick Maricic  0 14 4 18 27:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Nick Maricic  0 0 5 5 11:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:54 1
 Nick Maricic  0 0 0 0 0:35 0
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (W, 23-3-4)  11 10 9 30 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Syracuse0atCornell0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  5:55:08 AM  EST 
197371919 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18