2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 28, 2012
Rensselaer (REN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 2, Rensselaer 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 12-8-0, Rensselaer 5-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 4493
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  1 0 0 1    Rensselaer  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 2 0 2    St. Cloud State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  4 7 4 15    Rensselaer  5 / 10 0 
 St. Cloud State  6 15 4 25    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Jacob Laliberté  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Matt Neal  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 27 Marty O'Grady  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Scott Diebold  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  3/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-1-1  0/E   RW 13 David Morley  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Matt Tinordi (2) (Marty O'Grady) 2:43 
 REN (+): 28,27,12,29,10,G34   STC (-): 4,2,27,8,21,G29
 REN-1 Matt Tinordi (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 3:41 
 REN-2 Nick Bailen (2-Elbowing) STC 0x2 12:47 
 STC-1 Jonny Brodzinski (2-Interference) REN 0x1 17:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Nick Jensen (2-Interference) REN 0x2 0:20 
 REN-3 Brock Higgs (2-Charging) 9:46 
 STC-3 Kevin Gravel (2-Roughing) 9:46 
 REN-4 Mike Zalewski (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x3 11:07 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Hanowski (6) (Drew LeBlanc, Nic Dowd) 12:54 
 STC: 19,26,22,28,10,G29   REN: 10,3,21,22,G34
 REN-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ryan Haggerty) STC 1x4 14:47 
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Drew LeBlanc (6) (Jonny Brodzinski, Kalle Kossila) 19:37 
 STC (+): 19,22,11,28,14,G29   REN (-): 10,29,23,26,22,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Diebold (L, 2-3-1)  6 13 4 23 58:19 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:21 0
 Scott Diebold  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher  1 0 0 1 3:37 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Faragher  2 5 0 7 27:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Ryan Faragher (W, 11-7-0)  0 2 4 6 28:53 0



First Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Ryan Faragher (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:14:55 AM  EST 
143961046 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17