2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 26, 2013
Rensselaer (REN) vs Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game
Times Union Center (Albany, NY)

Final Score: Union 3, Rensselaer 2
New Records: Union 13-8-4, Rensselaer 8-11-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Bob Ritchie
Linesmen: Ryan Knapp, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 5989
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  0 1 1 2    Rensselaer  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Union  1 0 2 3    Union  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  16 9 13 38    Rensselaer  5 / 10 0 
 Union  7 6 7 20    Union  6 / 12 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  0-2-2  3/+2   C 15 Jacob Laliberté  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Mark McGowan  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Marty O'Grady  0-0-0  2/E
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  1/+1   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  4/-1   G 33 Jason Kasdorf  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  4/E   G 34 Scott Diebold  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  1-0-1  4/-1   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  1-0-1  1/+1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Greg Coburn  1-1-2  2/-1   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Tim Boyle  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Guy Leboeuf (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x1 2:00 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Ciampini (8) (Greg Coburn, Wayne Simpson) 3:34 
 UNI: 17,20,12,21,14,G1   REN: 22,24,21,11,G33
 REN-2 Bo Dolan (2-CTH ROUGHING) UNI 1x2 5:02 
 UNI-1 Daniel Ciampini (2-Tripping) REN 0x1 7:33 
 UNI-2 Tim Boyle (2-Interference) REN 0x2 17:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Ryan Haggerty (10) (CJ Lee, Nick Bailen) 0:16 
 REN (+): 29,15,39,22,10,G33   UNI (-): 9,14,18,20,19,G1
 REN-3 Bo Dolan (2-Roughing) 3:04 
 UNI-3 Matt Wilkins (2-Roughing) 3:04 
 REN-4 Miloš Bubela (2-Boarding) UNI 1x3 13:32 
 UNI-4 Wayne Simpson (2-Hooking) REN 0x3 14:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Rensselaer 1:34 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Greg Coburn (8) (Wayne Simpson, Kyle Bodie) 1:51 
 UNI (+): 20,21,14,12,17,G1   REN (-): 23,24,3,17,19,G33
 UNI-5 Sébastien Gingras (2-Interference) REN 0x4 5:41 
 UNI-6 Matt Wilkins (2-Cross-Checking) REN 0x5 9:06 
 REN  2 - 6x6  Mark McGowan (5) (CJ Lee) 15:36 
 REN (+): 21,22,28,15,3,G33   UNI (-): 22,16,20,15,7,G1
 REN-5 Nick Bailen (2-Interference) UNI 2x4 18:37 
 UNI  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Wilkins (3) (Josh Jooris, Mat Bodie) 19:23 
 UNI: 19,7,22,18,9,G1   REN: 21,22,10,11,G33

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Kasdorf (L, 4-2-2)  6 6 5 17 59:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (W, 9-6-4)  16 8 12 36 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:27:42 AM  EST 
144175933 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17