2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 7, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 5, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: RIT 3-8-3, Sacred Heart 0-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Jason Brown
Linesmen: Rich Jebo, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1711
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 2 1 3    Sacred Heart  1 / 7 (.143) 
 RIT  2 2 1 5    RIT  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  7 15 6 28    Sacred Heart  8 / 16 1 
 RIT  22 6 16 44    RIT  10 / 20 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  1/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  3/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  0/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-0-1  2/E
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  1/E   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Beau Walker  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 27 Jared Eng  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  2-1-3  4/+2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-3-3  2/+2
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-0-1  1/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  5/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Dan Schuler  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  1-2-3  3/+2   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  3/+3   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-1-1  2/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-1-1  4/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  4/E   RD 24 Stuart Brownell  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Goaltender Interference) SAC 0x1 9:51 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (3) (Nolan Descoteaux, Josh Mitchell) 15:10 
 RIT (+): 4,2,25,8,5,G40   SAC (-): 3,15,7,22,13,G1
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Adam Hartley (3) (Dan Schuler, Adam Mitchell) 15:48 
 RIT (+): 22,23,19,3,20,G40   SAC (-): 10,24,4,14,25,G1
 SAC-1 Matt Solomon (2-Kneeing) RIT 0x1 17:36 
 RIT-2 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) SAC 0x2 18:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (4) (Alexander Kuqali, Josh Mitchell) 1:19 
 RIT (+): 3,4,25,15,20,G40   SAC (-): 27,19,11,26,16,G1
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (3) (Kyle Verbeek, Chad Filteau) 3:37 
 SAC (+): 13,16,19,3,7,G1   RIT (-): 8,11,17,2,5,G40
 SAC-2 Josh Phillips (2-Roughing) 6:29 
 RIT-3 Michael Colavecchia (2-Roughing) 6:29 
 RIT-4 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) SAC 0x3 6:29 
 SAC-3 Jacob Brightbill (2-Hooking) RIT 0x2 7:12 
 RIT-5 Alexander Kuqali (2-Interference) SAC 0x4 9:46 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  GW  Alexander Kuqali (1) (Michael Colavecchia, Josh Mitchell) 13:39 
 RIT (+): 3,4,20,15,25,G40   SAC (-): 12,28,4,25,9,G1
 RIT-6 Dan Schuler (2-Tripping) SAC 1x5 17:24 
 RIT-7 Greg Noyes (2-Interference) SAC 1x6 17:57 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 17:57 
 SAC  2 - 6x4 PP  Mitchell Stretch (2) (Jared Eng, Brian Sheehan) 18:21 
 SAC: 7,27,22,16,11,G1   RIT: 2,15,5,G40
 SAC-4 Chad Barthelmess (2-Roughing) 19:31 
 SAC-5 Chad Barthelmess (2-Roughing) 19:31 
 RIT-8 Alexander Kuqali (2-Roughing) (Served by Nolan Descoteaux) 19:31 
 RIT-9 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Roughing) 19:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-6 Chad Filteau (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x3 1:23 
 RIT-10 Bryan Potts (2-Boarding) SAC 1x7 5:19 
 SAC-7 Matt Solomon (2-Slashing) RIT 0x4 9:18 
 SAC-8 Steven Legatto (2-Delay of Game) (Served by Nick Curry) RIT 1x5 16:05 
 SAC  3 - 5x6 SH  Ben Lake (3) (unassisted) 17:42 
 SAC (+): 9,3,28,7,G1   RIT (-): 4,25,5,3,7,G40
 RIT  5 - 6x5 PP  Brad McGowan (2) (Alexander Kuqali, Brad Shumway) 17:56 
 RIT: 7,3,5,25,15,G40   SAC: 3,7,24,9,G1

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-7-1)  20 4 15 39 60:00 5
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (W, 1-3-1)  7 13 4 24 49:15 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 1 1 10:42 1



First Star: Alexander Kuqali (RIT)
Second Star: Josh Mitchell (RIT)
Third Star: Michael Colavecchia (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:53:12 PM  EST 
164648143 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17