2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 6, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Robert Morris 13-9-2, Sacred Heart 0-23-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Justin Pisano
Attendance: 730
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  2 1 0 3    Sacred Heart  3 / 8 (.375) 
 Robert Morris  3 2 1 6    Robert Morris  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  16 13 12 41    Sacred Heart  9 / 42 0 
 Robert Morris  14 21 15 50    Robert Morris  8 / 16 1 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  7/-2   C 15 Eric Delong  1-2-3  4/-2   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  2/E
LW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  5/-3   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  1-1-2  1/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  3/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  4/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  3/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  4/+1
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  1-2-3  1/+2   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-2-3  4/+2   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 17 David Rigatti  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Morgan Bonner (2-ROUGHING ATW) RMU 1x1 3:51 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Brendan Jamison (1) (Jeff Jones, Andrew Blazek) 5:32 
 RMU: 22,11,33,19,14,G30   SAC: 19,25,4,16,G1
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (4) (Tyler Hinds, David Rigatti) 5:57 
 RMU (+): 16,3,17,44,18,G30   SAC (-): 3,10,18,12,27,G1
 RMU-1 Jimmy Geerin (2-Hooking) SAC 1x1 7:08 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Brian Sheehan (11) (Eric Delong, Will Rayner) 7:49 
 SAC: 22,15,13,4,27,G1   RMU: 28,23,22,5,G30
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (1) (David Friedmann, Andrew Blazek) 10:38 
 RMU (+): 27,9,33,12,21,G30   SAC (-): 16,12,15,22,2,G1
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-Boarding) SAC 1x2 11:44 
 RMU-3 Scott Jacklin (2-Hooking) SAC 1x3 12:43 
 RMU-4 Zac Lynch (2-Interference) SAC 2x4 15:49 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Will Rayner (2) (Kyle Verbeek, Eric Delong) 17:45 
 SAC: 4,16,15,22,13,G1   RMU: 5,19,28,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Drew George (2-Hooking) RMU 1x2 11:07 
 SAC-3 Kyle Verbeek (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 12:10 
 RMU-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jeff Jones) SAC 3x5 13:11 
 RMU  4 - 5x5  GW  Zach Hervato (8) (Scott Jacklin, Brendan Jamison) 13:20 
 RMU (+): 14,19,5,22,G30   SAC (-): 19,2,9,6,G1
 SAC  3 - 6x5 PP  Eric Delong (8) (Ben Ketchum, Jacob Brightbill) 15:05 
 SAC: 15,13,25,22,27,G1   RMU: 5,28,22,19,G30
 SAC-4 Jared Eng (2-Boarding) RMU 1x4 17:07 
 RMU-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by David Friedmann) SAC 3x6 18:04 
 RMU  5 - 5x5  Andrew Blazek (8) (Adam Brace, Cody Wydo) 19:03 
 RMU (+): 33,28,23,3,G30   SAC (-): 11,25,6,19,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-5 Ryan Stanimir (2-Tripping) RMU 1x5 2:07 
 RMU-7 Jeff Jones (2-Tripping) SAC 3x7 6:17 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 14:10 
 SAC-6 Kyle Verbeek (2-Elbowing) (Served by Morgan Bonner) RMU 1x6 17:24 
 SAC-7 Kyle Verbeek (10-Misconduct) 17:24 
 RMU-8 Eric Levine (2-Interference) (Served by Brandon Denham) SAC 3x8 18:27 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 18:27 
 SAC-8 Nick Curry (10-Misconduct) 19:37 
 RMU  6 - 5x6 SH  EN  Scott Jacklin (5) (Brendan Jamison) 19:50 
 RMU (+): 19,22,28,5,G30   SAC (-): 26,19,9,15,10,22
 SAC-9 Brian Sheehan (10-Misconduct) 19:50 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-13-1)  11 19 14 44 58:27 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:33 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  14 9 0 23 32:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Eric Levine (W, 12-7-2)  0 3 12 15 27:50 1



First Star: Andrew Blazek (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Eric Delong (Sacred Heart)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:42:28 PM  EST 
164646769 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17