2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 2, 2013
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 7, Sacred Heart 4
New Records: Robert Morris 14-9-2, Sacred Heart 0-24-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Steve Waters, Justin Pisano
Attendance: 870
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 3 0 4    Sacred Heart  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Robert Morris  2 3 2 7    Robert Morris  4 / 4 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  6 16 11 33    Sacred Heart  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  14 11 16 41    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  3/E   C 15 Eric Delong  1-1-2  3/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  2-1-3  3/+1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 18 Ryan Stanimir  1-0-1  7/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1/E  
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  4/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-2-2  1/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  1-1-2  3/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-1-2  6/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-2-2  0/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  2-0-2  6/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-3-4  6/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 David Rigatti  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-1-1  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (2) (David Rigatti, David Friedmann) 5:14 
 RMU (+): 27,17,9,33,21,G30   SAC (-): 11,19,2,27,16,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (4) (Brian Sheehan) 13:19 
 SAC (+): 13,22,6,15,26,G31   RMU (-): 7,14,11,33,17,G30
 SAC-1 Jared Eng (2-Slashing) 18:53 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Slashing) 18:53 
 RMU  2 - 5x5  Adam Brace (10) (unassisted) 19:18 
 RMU (+): 28,23,33,3,G30   SAC (-): 15,22,2,26,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Chase Golightly (2-Tripping) SAC 1x1 4:08 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Eric Delong (9) (Ben Ketchum, Jared Eng) 4:48 
 SAC: 15,13,27,22,25,G31   RMU: 22,18,16,5,G30
 SAC-2 Ben Lake (2-High-Sticking) RMU 1x1 5:57 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  Cody Wydo (11) (Colin South, Adam Brace) 7:54 
 RMU: 23,7,28,44,4,G30   SAC: 25,19,3,16,G31
 SAC-3 Ben Lake (2-Boarding) RMU 2x2 8:15 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  Colin South (6) (Adam Brace) 9:17 
 RMU: 7,28,23,4,44,G30   SAC: 10,9,2,6,G31
 RMU-3 David Friedmann (2-Hooking) SAC 1x2 9:45 
 SAC-4 Alex Stuart (2-Tripping) RMU 3x3 12:26 
 RMU  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cody Wydo (12) (Adam Brace, Eric Levine) 14:14 
 RMU: 23,28,7,22,5,G30   SAC: 3,25,19,16,G31
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Ryan Stanimir (3) (Jared Eng, Tommy Castonguay) 17:50 
 SAC (+): 18,10,2,12,27,G31   RMU (-): 19,28,5,23,22,G30
 RMU-4 David Friedmann (2-Tripping) SAC 2x3 18:54 
 SAC  4 - 6x5 PP  Ben Ketchum (5) (Jacob Brightbill, Eric Delong) 19:37 
 SAC: 25,15,13,22,27,G31   RMU: 14,3,19,22,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  6 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (9) (Evan Moore, Jeff Jones) 8:28 
 RMU (+): 14,5,11,7,22,G30   SAC (-): 19,11,26,16,6,G31
 SAC-5 Ben Lake (2-Holding) RMU 4x4 14:25 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 14:25 
 RMU  7 - 6x5 PP  Scott Jacklin (6) (Jeff Jones, Zach Hervato) 15:46 
 RMU: 19,11,14,22,33,G30   SAC: 10,2,19,6,G31
 RMU-5 Brandon Denham (2-Elbowing) SAC 2x4 19:14 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-9-1)  12 8 14 34 60:00 7
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  5 0 0 5 19:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Eric Levine (W, 13-7-2)  0 13 11 24 40:00 3



First Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Colin South (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College2atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:18  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:58  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:30:41 PM  EST 
145727418 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17