2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Sacred Heart 1
New Records: Robert Morris 19-12-4, Sacred Heart 2-29-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Brenden Lewis, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 661
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 1 1    Sacred Heart  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  3 0 1 4    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  7 10 10 27    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 
 Robert Morris  18 9 9 36    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  3/E   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-1-1  1/E
LW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  4/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/-3
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  6/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  4/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-1-1  5/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  1-0-1  2/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  4/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Jeff Jones (4) (Zach Hervato, Colin South) 1:12 
 RMU (+): 11,14,7,2,33,G30   SAC (-): 9,18,2,11,6,G31
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Mac Roy (3) (Zac Lynch, Evan Renwick) 6:17 
 RMU (+): 21,27,2,17,5,G30   SAC (-): 19,12,6,2,13,G31
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 8:01 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (6) (Andrew Blazek) 14:14 
 RMU (+): 16,33,18,2,44,G30   SAC (-): 12,25,13,3,19,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Matt Cope (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x2 2:36 
 SAC-1 Kyle Verbeek (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 3:42 
 RMU-3 Brandon Denham (2-Interference) SAC 0x3 11:20 
 SAC-2 Bryan Felice (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 14:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-4 Brandon Denham (2-Boarding) SAC 0x4 2:30 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Eric Delong (13) (Brian Sheehan, Chad Barthelmess) 14:46 
 SAC (+): 15,22,24,2,6,G31   RMU (-): 11,14,33,2,7,G30
 SAC-3 Chad Barthelmess (2-Roughing) 16:31 
 RMU-5 Evan Renwick (2-Roughing) 16:31 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  EN  Adam Brace (14) (Scott Jacklin, Cody Wydo) 19:16 
 RMU (+): 28,19,5,23,22,G30   SAC (-): 4,13,22,25,19,24
 RMU-6 Chase Golightly (2-Slashing) SAC 0x5 19:26 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 2-11-3)  15 9 8 32 58:38 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 1
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 0 0 0 0:44 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 18-10-4)  7 10 9 26 60:00 1



First Star: Mac Roy (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Greg Gibson (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Eric Delong (Sacred Heart)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:34:54 PM  EST 
143992929 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17