2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 22, 2013
Wisconsin (WIS) vs St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA Final Five Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Final Score: Wisconsin 4, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Wisconsin 21-12-7, St. Cloud State 23-15-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: C.J. Beaurline (9), Brian Thul (14)
Linesmen: Tony Czech (80), Sterling Egan (91)
Attendance: 16555
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:36 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  1 1 2 4    Wisconsin  2 / 5 (.400) 
 St. Cloud State  1 0 0 1    St. Cloud State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  6 5 10 21    Wisconsin  7 / 25 0 
 St. Cloud State  9 15 7 31    St. Cloud State  6 / 23 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-1-2  5/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  1-1-2  3/+1   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 John Ramage  1-1-2  1/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  3/-2   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-1-1  6/-2   RW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 David Morley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  5/-2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Jake McCabe (2-Slashing) STC 0x1 3:07 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Joseph LaBate (9) (Brendan Woods, Jake McCabe) 10:46 
 WIS (+): 16,21,19,27,25,G33   STC (-): 10,26,16,28,14,G29
 WIS-2 Frankie Simonelli (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x2 13:13 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Hanowski (16) (Nic Dowd, Nick Jensen) 14:29 
 STC: 10,26,14,22,4,G29   WIS: 24,9,26,19,G33
 WIS-3 Frankie Simonelli (2-Tripping) STC 1x3 18:20 
 STC-1 Ben Hanowski (2-Interference) WIS 0x1 18:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Taylor Johnson (2-Hooking) WIS 1x2 1:43 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  John Ramage (8) (Nic Kerdiles, Brendan Woods) 2:08 
 WIS: 55,17,21,16,28,G33   STC: 10,26,7,14,G29
 WIS-4 Joseph LaBate (2-Hooking) STC 1x4 11:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-5 Ryan Little (2-Roughing) 8:02 
 STC-3 Brooks Bertsch (2-Roughing) 8:02 
 STC-4 Tim Daly (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Jimmy Murray) WIS 2x4 10:16 
 STC-5 Tim Daly (10-Game Misconduct) 10:16 
 WIS  3 - 6x5 PP  Nic Kerdiles (9) (John Ramage, Joseph LaBate) 10:29 
 WIS: 17,55,16,21,28,G33   STC: 19,8,14,7,G29
 STC-6 Garrett Milan (2-Checking from Behind) WIS 2x5 16:28 
 WIS  4 - 6x6  EN  Tyler Barnes (14) (unassisted) 18:49 
 WIS (+): 7,25,19,9,55,G33   STC (-): 26,22,28,14,19,10
 WIS-6 Ryan Little (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Brendan Woods) STC 1x5 19:10 
 WIS-7 Ryan Little (10-Game Misconduct) 19:10 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel  6 0 0 6 18:44 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Joel Rumpel (W, 15-8-4)  2 15 7 24 41:11 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher  3 0 0 3 12:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Ryan Faragher (L, 22-13-1)  2 4 8 14 45:17 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 1
 Ryan Faragher  0 0 0 0 0:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0



First Star: John Ramage (Wisconsin)
Second Star: Nic Kerdiles (Wisconsin)
Third Star: Joel Rumpel (Wisconsin)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:19:52 PM  EST 
193454124 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18