2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 9, 2013
Union (UNI) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Union 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 13-11-4, Union 13-10-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Tom Steinel, Jr.
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 1362
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 1 1 2    Union  2 / 6 (.333) 
 St. Lawrence  3 0 1 4    St. Lawrence  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  9 14 18 41    Union  10 / 20 0 
 St. Lawrence  11 10 7 28    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 



Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  5/E   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  4/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 David Roy  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  3/E
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-1-2  3/E   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  1/E  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-1-2  6/E   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-1-2  3/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  1-0-1  6/E   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Tommy Thompson  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-1-1  1/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Tripping) STL 1x1 10:58 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (20) (Justin Baker, Jeremy Wick) 12:19 
 STL: 10,15,19,16,51,G34   UNI: 9,20,18,6,G1
 STL  2 - 6x6  Tommy Thompson (4) (Kyle Essery) 16:14 
 STL (+): 21,26,11,25,51,G34   UNI (-): 14,20,21,19,12,G1
 UNI-2 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Slashing) STL 2x2 17:22 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Gunnar Hughes (6) (Pat Raley, Chris Martin) 18:56 
 STL: 27,52,25,23,18,G34   UNI: 7,6,22,26,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Jeremy Wick (2-Tripping) UNI 0x1 3:08 
 STL-2 George Hughes (2-Slashing) UNI 0x2 4:58 
 UNI-3 Daniel Carr (2-Tripping) STL 2x3 5:47 
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Hooking) UNI 0x3 8:29 
 UNI-4 Josh Jooris (2-Slashing) STL 2x4 9:28 
 UNI-5 Matt Hatch (2-Hooking) STL 2x5 12:38 
 STL-4 Riley Austin (2-Roughing) UNI 1x4 15:00 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Mat Bodie (4) (Max Novak, David Roy) 15:34 
 UNI: 22,18,26,9,7,G1   STL: 12,26,51,15,G34
 UNI-6 Cole Ikkala (2-Roughing) STL 2x6 17:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-5 Jeremy Wick (2-Tripping) UNI 2x5 0:31 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Carr (10) (Mat Bodie, Josh Jooris) 2:25 
 UNI: 9,22,7,18,26,G1   STL: 15,51,26,18,G34
 UNI-7 Daniel Carr (2-High-Sticking) STL 2x7 3:41 
 UNI-8 Sébastien Gingras (2-Tripping) STL 3x8 9:11 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (12) (Kyle Flanagan, Greg Carey) 9:46 
 STL: 19,16,10,51,15,G34   UNI: 6,7,9,20,G1
 Timeout - Union 12:15 
 STL-6 Jeremy Wick (2-Charging) UNI 2x6 14:09 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 18:47 
 UNI-9 Greg Coburn (2-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 UNI-10 Daniel Carr (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 
 STL-7 Kyle Essery (2-FACEMASKING) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick  7 0 0 7 16:14 2
 Colin Stevens (L, 4-3-0)  1 0 0 1 3:46 1
 Troy Grosenick  0 10 6 16 38:08 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:52 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 13-11-4)  9 13 7 29 48:40 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 10 10 10:49 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:44:39 PM  EST 
144064513 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17