2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 1, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 5, St. Lawrence 1
New Records: Union 16-12-5, St. Lawrence 16-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Joe Carusone
Linesmen: Justin Prusak, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 2022
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 1 1    St. Lawrence  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Union  2 1 2 5    Union  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  4 8 8 20    St. Lawrence  9 / 18 0 
 Union  17 14 15 46    Union  6 / 12 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  3/-2   C 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Chris Martin  1-0-1  2/E
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  3/E   RW 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  0/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  2/-2   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/-3   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Union Lineup
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-2-2  0/+3   C 12 Kyle Bodie  1-0-1  8/+3   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  6/+1   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 15 Matt Hatch  1-0-1  4/+1   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-1-1  3/-1   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  6/+2   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-3-3  2/+4   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-0-1  2/+4   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  1-0-1  1/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Charlie Vasaturo (2) (Matt Wilkins, Josh Jooris) 0:45 
 UNI (+): 6,7,22,19,9,G1   STL (-): 44,19,23,21,10,G34
 UNI  2 - 6x6  GW  Matt Hatch (8) (Matt Wilkins, Shayne Gostisbehere) 4:05 
 UNI (+): 15,19,14,22,20,G1   STL (-): 27,21,10,52,19,G34
 UNI-1 Kyle Bodie (2-Hooking) STL 0x1 5:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Kyle Bodie (8) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Daniel Ciampini) 3:28 
 UNI (+): 12,14,21,22,17,G1   STL (-): 21,12,23,44,19,G34
 STL-1 Justin Bruckel (2-Roughing) UNI 0x1 5:09 
 UNI-2 Daniel Ciampini (2-High-Sticking) STL 0x2 9:42 
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Holding) UNI 0x2 15:27 
 UNI-3 Daniel Ciampini (2-Tripping) STL 0x3 15:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Greg Carey (2-Checking from Behind) UNI 0x3 3:36 
 STL-4 Alex Hagen (2-Hooking) UNI 0x4 6:49 
 Timeout - Union 6:49 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Chris Martin (7) (Justin Baker, George Hughes) 9:10 
 STL (+): 25,15,10,12,51,G34   UNI (-): 11,26,23,21,3,G1
 UNI  4 - 6x6  Mat Bodie (5) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Cole Ikkala) 13:01 
 UNI (+): 22,14,21,12,17,G30   STL (-): 23,12,15,44,25,G34
 STL-5 Alex Hagen (2-Tripping) UNI 0x5 15:49 
 UNI  5 - 6x6  Wayne Simpson (14) (Daniel Ciampini) 18:13 
 UNI (+): 21,17,12,20,14,G30   STL (-): 52,77,18,12,10,G34
 STL-6 Justin Bruckel (2-Tripping) UNI 0x6 19:06 
 STL-7 Kyle Essery (2-Roughing) 19:54 
 STL-8 Gunnar Hughes (2-Roughing) 19:54 
 UNI-4 David Roy (2-Roughing) 19:54 
 UNI-5 Sébastien Gingras (2-Roughing) 19:54 
 UNI-6 Cole Ikkala (2-Slashing) 19:54 
 STL-9 Jeremy Wick (2-Cross-Checking) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 16-13-4)  15 13 13 41 60:00 5
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (W, 12-9-5)  4 8 5 17 49:10 1
 Colin Stevens  0 0 2 2 10:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:12:52 PM  EST 
144007347 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17