2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 16, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Yale 3, St. Lawrence 0
New Records: Yale 18-10-3, St. Lawrence 18-16-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Rich Patry
Attendance: 2833
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 0 0    St. Lawrence  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Yale  1 1 1 3    Yale  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  4 7 6 17    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 
 Yale  14 13 9 36    Yale  7 / 25 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  3/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  0/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-1-1  4/E   C 20 Jesse Root  1-0-1  4/E   RW 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  0/+1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  1-1-2  4/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Greg Carey (2-High-Sticking) YAL 0x1 0:39 
 YAL-1 Anthony Day (2-Hooking) STL 0x1 7:42 
 YAL-2 Josh Balch (2-Hitting from Behind) STL 0x2 14:24 
 STL-2 Kyle Flanagan (2-Tripping) YAL 1x2 16:06 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tommy Fallen (7) (Kenny Agostino, Stu Wilson) 17:58 
 YAL: 22,18,6,9,17,G33   STL: 21,26,44,52,G34
 YAL-3 Jesse Root (2-Interference) STL 0x3 18:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-4 Clinton Bourbonais (5-Boarding) (Served by Cody Learned) STL 0x4 1:34 
 YAL-5 Clinton Bourbonais (10-Game Misconduct) 1:34 
 YAL-6 Kenny Agostino (2-Cross-Checking) STL 0x5 8:21 
 STL-3 Jeremy Wick (2-Boarding) YAL 2x3 13:21 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Root (9) (Tommy Fallen, Andrew Miller) 14:18 
 YAL: 20,22,17,18,6,G33   STL: 18,27,52,77,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  EA DP  Antoine Laganiere (14) (Colin Dueck, Stu Wilson) 7:09 
 YAL (+): 28,21,6,2,17,27   STL (-): 12,18,27,52,77,G34
 STL-4 Patrick Doherty (2-Holding) YAL 2x4 7:09 
 YAL-7 Charles Orzetti (2-Interference) STL 0x6 9:42 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 9:42 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 18-16-4)  13 12 8 33 60:00 3
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm (W, 16-4-2)  4 7 3 14 47:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Jeff Malcolm  0 0 3 3 12:51 0



First Star: Tommy Fallen (Yale)
Second Star: Jeff Malcolm (Yale)
Third Star: Josh Balch (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:09:11 PM  EST 
143924716 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17