2012-13 Box Score


Tuesday, December 11, 2012
Massachusetts (UMA) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 4, Massachusetts 2
New Records: Yale 7-3-2, Massachusetts 5-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Mike Baker
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Joe Testa
Attendance: 2865
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  0 1 1 2    Massachusetts  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Yale  1 1 2 4    Yale  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  6 10 13 29    Massachusetts  9 / 29 0 
 Yale  4 8 14 26    Yale  7 / 14 0 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-1-1  2/-1   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Rocco Carzo  1-0-1  4/-1   C 9 Steven Guzzo  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 28 K.J. Tiefenwerth  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Shane Walsh  0-0-0  6/E   RW 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Zack LaRue  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Mike Busillo  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Andrew Miller  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  0/+1   C 6 Stu Wilson  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-2-2  3/E   C 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  1-0-1  1/E
LW 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-1-1  0/+1   XD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  1-0-1  5/+1   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/+3   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Nicholas Weberg (1) (Clinton Bourbonais, Kenny Agostino) 3:24 
 YAL (+): 26,15,18,7,22,G33   UMA (-): 2,3,9,12,44,G33
 UMA-1 Joel Hanley (2-Holding) YAL 0x1 8:29 
 YAL-1 Tommy Fallen (2-Hooking) UMA 0x1 9:02 
 YAL-2 Alex Ward (2-Tripping) UMA 0x2 13:20 
 UMA-2 Conor Sheary (2-Hooking) YAL 0x2 16:27 
 UMA-3 Colin Shea (2-Holding) YAL 0x3 19:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-3 Rob O'Gara (2-Boarding) UMA 0x3 6:35 
 YAL-4 Josh Balch (2-Hooking) UMA 0x4 6:35 
 UMA-4 Rocco Carzo (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x4 8:50 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Tommy Fallen (3) (Antoine Laganiere, Kenny Agostino) 9:21 
 YAL: 22,28,18,9,17,G33   UMA: 3,8,16,44,G33
 UMA-5 Oleg Yevenko (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 1x5 10:59 
 UMA  1 - 6x6  Steven Guzzo (4) (Kevin Czepiel) 17:52 
 UMA (+): 9,3,12,17,44,G33   YAL (-): 2,9,10,18,26,G33
 YAL-5 Mitch Witek (2-Hooking) UMA 0x5 17:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-6 Conor Sheary (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Zack LaRue) YAL 1x6 0:30 
 UMA-7 Conor Sheary (10-Game Misconduct) 0:30 
 UMA-8 Conor Allen (2-Slashing) YAL 1x7 0:49 
 Timeout - Yale 4:35 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Miller (5) (Ryan Obuchowski, Anthony Day) 6:08 
 YAL (+): 17,14,19,21,7,G33   UMA (-): 2,3,9,12,17,G33
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Stu Wilson (3) (unassisted) 6:29 
 YAL (+): 6,4,28,16,7,G33   UMA (-): 4,7,8,26,27,G33
 YAL-6 Andrew Miller (2-High-Sticking) UMA 0x6 15:22 
 YAL-7 Gus Young (2-Elbowing) UMA 1x7 16:47 
 Timeout - Massachusetts 16:47 
 UMA  2 - 6x5 PP  EA  Rocco Carzo (8) (Michael Pereira, Conor Allen) 17:35 
 UMA: 12,7,26,4,27,17   YAL: 6,17,21,22,G33
 UMA-9 Adam Phillips (2-Hooking) YAL 1x8 18:35 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle (L, 5-6-2)  3 7 11 21 56:47 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0
 Kevin Boyle  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 0
 Kevin Boyle  0 0 1 1 0:37 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm (W, 6-2-1)  6 9 12 27 60:00 2



First Star: Jeff Malcolm (Yale)
Second Star: Nicholas Weberg (Yale)
Third Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:09:53 PM  EST 
143937251 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17