2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Acadia (ACA) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 6, Acadia 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Geoffrey Miller, Ryan Hersey
Linesmen: Joe Ross, Jeremy Lovett
Attendance: 6501 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Acadia  0 1 2 3    Acadia  0 / 5 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  1 4 1 6    New Hampshire  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Acadia  8 9 11 28    Acadia  10 / 36 0 
 New Hampshire  11 10 7 28    New Hampshire  7 / 14 0 



Acadia Lineup
LW 72 Michael Clarke  0-0-0  2/E   C 55 Dylan Anderson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Alex Beaton  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 32 Tyler Ferry  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Joe Gaynor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Dustin Ekelman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 37 Taylor Makin  0-0-0  2/-1   C 61 Travis Randell  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 9 Scott Trask  1-0-1  4/-1
XD 20 Chris Buonomo  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Joel Ridgeway  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 John Girman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Cullen Morin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Chris Owens  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Evan Mosher  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Colin Archer  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 27 Geoff Schemitsch  0-1-1  4/+2   G 29 Brandon Glover  DNP
LD 45 Travis Gibbons  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Leo Jenner  0-1-1  3/+1  
XF 17 Liam Heelis  2-0-2  3/+1   XF 13 Mike Cazzolla  0-0-0  1/+2  
XF 63 Brett Thompson  0-0-0  2/+2    
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-2-2  1/-1   C 28 Grayson Downing  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 16 Tyler Kelleher  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-2-2  0/+2   C 23 Kyle Smith  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-1-1  2/-1   C 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Jay Camper  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Eric Knodel  1-1-2  4/+2   RD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matias Cleland  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Jamie Regan  DNP
LD 7 Harry Quast  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Jeff Wyer  0-0-0  0
XD 46 Ryan Randall  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 8 Jamie Hill  1-0-1  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ACA-1 Brett Thompson (2-Kneeing) UNH 0x1 4:19 
 UNH-1 Nick Sorkin (2-Interference) 4:23 
 ACA-2 Liam Heelis (2-Tripping) UNH 0x2 6:09 
 ACA-3 Travis Randell (2-Tripping) UNH 1x3 8:45 
 UNH  1 - 6x5 PP  Grayson Downing (Kevin Goumas) 9:36 
 UNH: 28,27,16,5,6,G35   ACA: 26,10,3,7,G1
 ACA-4 Taylor Makin (2-CHECKING) UNH 1x4 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ACA-5 Taylor Makin (2-High-Sticking) UNH 2x5 0:13 
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  Eric Knodel (Kevin Goumas, Trevor van Riemsdyk) 0:46 
 UNH: 5,16,27,6,28,G35   ACA: 26,10,19,3,G1
 UNH-2 Jay Camper (2-Diving) ACA 0x1 1:55 
 ACA-6 Mike Cazzolla (2-Tripping) UNH 2x6 8:55 
 ACA-7 Liam Heelis (10-Misconduct) 8:55 
 UNH-3 Dan Correale (2-Tripping) ACA 0x2 13:15 
 UNH  3 - 6x6  Kyle Smith (Casey Thrush) 15:27 
 UNH (+): 23,2,9,19,5,G29   ACA (-): 45,37,9,3,61,G1
 ACA  1 - 6x6  Scott Trask (Colin Archer, Travis Randell) 16:36 
 ACA (+): 9,26,32,27,7,G1   UNH (-): 17,13,12,18,2,G29
 UNH-4 Harry Quast (2-Tripping) ACA 0x3 16:55 
 UNH  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Smith (Matt Willows, Casey Thrush) 19:16 
 UNH (+): 23,12,2,9,19,G29   ACA (-): 9,45,3,55,32,G1
 UNH  5 - 6x6  Jamie Hill (Dan Correale) 19:30 
 UNH (+): 8,13,24,6,5,G29   ACA (-): 44,26,25,7,24,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-5 Casey Thrush (2-Slashing) ACA 0x4 2:07 
 ACA  2 - 6x6  Liam Heelis (unassisted) 7:35 
 ACA (+): 17,63,3,45,13,G1   UNH (-): 28,16,27,7,22,G29
 ACA-8 Brett Thompson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 7:35 
 UNH-6 Kevin Goumas (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 7:35 
 ACA-9 Joel Ridgeway (2-Hitting from Behind) UNH 3x7 8:19 
 ACA-10 Joel Ridgeway (10-Misconduct) 8:45 
 UNH  6 - 5x4 PP  Grayson Downing (Eric Knodel, Tyler Kelleher) 9:23 
 UNH: 28,5,16,6,G29   ACA: 26,17,10,G1
 UNH-7 Kyle Smith (2-Boarding) ACA 0x5 10:30 
 Timeout - Acadia 10:30 
 ACA  3 - 6x6  Liam Heelis (Geoff Schemitsch, Leo Jenner) 15:19 
 ACA (+): 7,27,3,13,63,G1   UNH (-): 24,8,46,6,13,G29

 End of Game 



 Acadia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Evan Mosher (L)  10 6 6 22 60:00 6
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Wyer  3 0 0 3 8:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Jeff Wyer  5 5 0 10 23:53 0
 Casey DeSmith (W)  0 3 5 8 15:37 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Casey DeSmith  0 0 4 4 11:41 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:10:44 PM  EST 
145761270 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17