2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Air Force 2
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 2-0-0, Air Force 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Kovarik, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: John Canoy, Rick Nelson
Attendance: 3592
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 0 1 2    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 3 4    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  5 12 10 27    Air Force  8 / 16 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 11 4 20    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  4/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  6/-1   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Max Hartner  0-2-2  2/+2   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1  2/E   RW 28 Ryan Dau  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  0/E   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 27 Hudson Friesen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 14 Tanner Dusyk  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  3-1-4  3/+2   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-2-3  5/+2   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Michael Matyas  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Blake Tatchell (2-Interference) AFA 0x1 12:34 
 AFA-1 Scott Holm (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 13:18 
 AFA-2 Mike McDonald (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 15:58 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Cole Gunner (1) (Max Hartner, Chad Demers) 18:50 
 AFA (+): 22,8,17,55,2,G29   AKA (-): 10,39,19,7,37,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Mike McDonald (2-Tripping) AKA 0x3 2:08 
 AFA-4 Ryan Timar (2-Hooking) AKA 0x4 6:24 
 AFA-5 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Interference) AKA 0x5 11:34 
 AKA-2 Scott Allen (2-Interference) AFA 0x2 13:18 
 AFA-6 Mike McDonald (2-Interference) AKA 1x6 18:55 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Kwas (1) (Matt Bailey, Blake Tatchell) 19:06 
 AKA: 17,21,2,9,3,G31   AFA: 16,20,3,40,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Blake Leask (2-Boarding) AFA 0x3 2:24 
 AKA-4 Matt Bailey (2-Holding) AFA 0x4 4:44 
 AKA-5 Jordan Kwas (2-Tripping) AFA 0x5 8:11 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (1) (Max Hartner) 13:45 
 AFA (+): 16,8,6,12,2,G29   AKA (-): 10,5,39,13,27,G31
 AFA-7 Cole Gunner (2-Cross-Checking) 14:57 
 AKA-6 Dylan Hubbs (2-Cross-Checking) 14:57 
 AFA-8 Chad Demers (2-Tripping) AKA 2x7 17:42 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Kwas (2) (Matt Bailey, Scott Allen) 18:08 
 AKA: 17,21,29,9,22,G31   AFA: 20,11,6,55,G29
 AKA  3 - 6x6  GW  Matt Bailey (1) (Jordan Kwas, Austin Coldwell) 19:56.6 
 AKA (+): 21,17,9,3,7,G31   AFA (-): 11,20,6,22,18,G29
 Timeout - Air Force 19:56.6 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  EN HT  Jordan Kwas (3) (Blake Tatchell) 19:59.9 
 AKA (+): 17,9,21,3,7,G31   AFA (-): 11,12,17,6,16,22
 AKA-7 Blake Tatchell (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 0-2-0)  5 10 1 16 59:56 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 1
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Matyas (W, 1-0-0)  4 12 9 25 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:53:22 PM  EST 
143930239 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17