2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Air Force (AFA) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 4, Army 2
New Records: Air Force 12-6-4, Army 3-16-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, James Troup
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 2642 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 3 1 4    Air Force  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Army  1 1 0 2    Army  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  16 9 5 30    Air Force  1 / 2 0 
 Army  6 4 6 16    Army  3 / 6 1 



Air Force Lineup
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-2-2  2/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-2-2  3/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-0-1  4/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  3/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 21 Ryan Doucet  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Max Birkinbine  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Chris Truehl  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chris Dylewski  DNP
LD 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 40 Alex Halloran  1-0-1  1/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 C.J. Reuschlein  1-0-1  2/E   C 15 Clint Carlisle  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  0/-3   C 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 17 Joe Bruckler  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Kyle Vogel  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 21 Garret Peterson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Tanner Creel  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Parker Gahagen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 A.J. Reid (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 15:01 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  C.J. Reuschlein (7) (Joe Kozlak, Christian Pomarico) 18:34 
 ARM (+): 13,24,3,14,15,G1   AFA (-): 21,12,27,11,6,G30
 ARM-1 Jonny Gehrt (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 18:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  2 - 5x6 SH  Clint Carlisle (4) (Joe Kozlak) 0:49 
 ARM (+): 15,14,3,21,G1   AFA (-): 22,17,19,40,8,G30
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Mitch Torrel (6) (Ryan Timar, Jason Fabian) 3:16 
 AFA (+): 25,40,8,13,16,G30   ARM (-): 19,10,7,3,21,G1
 ARM-2 Garret Peterson (2-Hooking) AFA 1x2 14:26 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Alex Halloran (3) (Scott Holm, Chad Demers) 15:00 
 AFA: 40,6,17,19,22,G30   ARM: 24,15,14,3,G1
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Tony Thomas (7) (George Michalke, Dan Weissenhofer) 15:16 
 AFA (+): 20,24,11,18,6,G30   ARM (-): 20,10,7,19,24,G1
 ARM-3 Shane Hearn (2-Roughing) AFA 1x3 16:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  EN  Cole Gunner (8) (Scott Holm, Chad Demers) 18:49 
 AFA (+): 22,19,40,17,8,G30   ARM (-): 14,15,23,7,18,13
 Timeout - Air Force 19:36 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Truehl  5 2 0 7 34:21 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Chris Truehl (W, 3-0-0)  0 1 6 7 25:34 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak  11 0 0 11 14:57 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-15-0)  5 6 4 15 43:33 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 1
 Rob Tadazak  0 0 0 0 0:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:55:18 AM  EST 
143952793 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17