2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, Bentley 2 - OT
New Records: Air Force 7-5-2, Bentley 5-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, John McAfee, Jr.
Attendance: 1729
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  2 0 0 0 2    Bentley  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Air Force  1 0 1 0 2    Air Force  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  12 10 6 2 30    Bentley  7 / 14 0 
 Air Force  11 9 14 2 36    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  5/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  4/-1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-1-1  5/E   RW 10 Will Suter  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Tyler Deresky  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  2/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 6 Mike Berry  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 15 Charlie Donners  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Scott Holm  0-1-1  7/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  1-1-2  9/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 24 A.J. Reid  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Max Birkinbine  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Johnny Hrabovsky  0-0-0  0/E   RD 40 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Chris Truehl  DNP
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Charlie Donners (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x1 6:05 
 BEN-2 Andrew Gladiuk (2-Roughing) AFA 1x2 8:59 
 BEN-3 Mike Berry (2-Elbowing) AFA 1x3 9:14 
 AFA  1 - 6x4 PP  Adam McKenzie (3) (Chad Demers, Dan Weissenhofer) 10:43 
 AFA: 6,17,11,19,22,G29   BEN: 19,17,21,G30
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Tripping) BEN 1x1 12:54 
 AFA-2 Jacob Musselman (2-Boarding) BEN 2x2 14:12 
 BEN  1 - 6x4 PP  Alex Grieve (9) (Andrew Gladiuk, Brett Gensler) 14:32 
 BEN: 23,12,26,21,24,G30   AFA: 17,6,11,G29
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (4) (Alex Grieve, Steve Weinstein) 16:09 
 BEN: 26,23,21,24,12,G30   AFA: 26,40,55,17,G29
 AFA-3 A.J. Reid (2-Boarding) BEN 2x3 18:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-4 Brett Gensler (2-Tripping) AFA 1x4 2:58 
 BEN-5 Charlie Donners (2-High-Sticking) AFA 1x5 5:54 
 BEN-6 Alex Kubiak (2-Holding) AFA 1x6 13:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-4 Scott Holm (2-Interference) BEN 2x4 6:03 
 BEN-7 Brett Switzer (2-Hooking) AFA 1x7 13:19 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  EA GT  Chad Demers (7) (Scott Holm, George Michalke) 19:32 
 AFA (+): 17,18,19,22,11,6   BEN (-): 25,23,26,6,2,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (T, 5-6-1)  10 9 13 2 34 65:00 2
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (T, 7-5-2)  10 10 6 0 26 57:46 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:46 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 2 2 5:28 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatNichols EX 6:10 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston College0atQuinnipiac0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Mercyhurst0atFerris State0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona State0atAlabama Huntsville0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 7:37 pm MT Live - 7:37 pm MT
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atPenn State2 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 10:22  3rd
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 11:39  2nd
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX 4:30 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 6:38  1st
 North Halton Twisters0atCastleton0 EX 5:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Dartmouth0atHarvard0 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Merrimack0atBoston College0 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Nazareth0atMorrisville0 EX 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NH 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  4:15:27 PM  EST 
193887104 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18